Final Results

Pos Bib Name Time ± Group Team
1. 5 Andrew Barrington 00:24:58.2 00:00:00.0 Male Lochaber Athletic Club
2. 84 Philip Mowbray 00:25:34.0 00:00:35.8 Male Vet 40 Hunters Bog Trotters
3. 112 Steven Traill 00:25:52.2 00:00:54.0 Male Lochaber Athletic Club
4. 76 Iain Manson 00:26:08.1 00:01:09.9 Male Metro Aberdeen Running Club
5. 24 Stuart Crutchfield 00:26:36.9 00:01:38.7 Male Lochaber Athletic Club
6. 87 Michael Odonnell 00:26:51.1 00:01:52.9 Male Inverness Harriers
7. 124 Steven Worsley 00:27:30.1 00:02:31.9 Male Vet 50 Inverness Harriers
8. 40 Jon Gay 00:27:31.3 00:02:33.1 Male Vet 40 Lochaber Athletic Club
9. 44 Manuel Gorman 00:27:48.3 00:02:50.1 Male Vet 40 Westerlands Cross Country Club
10. 116 Alistair Walker 00:28:06.0 00:03:07.8 Male Deeside Runners
11. 46 Scott Grosdanoff 00:28:10.0 00:03:11.8 Male Highland Hill Runners
12. 42 Damian Gielty 00:28:24.6 00:03:26.4 Male Unattached
13. 25 Gregor Davidson 00:28:31.6 00:03:33.4 Male Lochaber Athletic Club
14. 79 Russell Mcgavock 00:28:40.0 00:03:41.8 Male Unattached
15. 67 Ryan Mackenzie 00:28:48.8 00:03:50.6 Male Vet 40 Highland Hill Runners
16. 16 Andy Bryce 00:28:52.4 00:03:54.2 Male Royal Navy Athletics Club
17. 72 Gavin Macmillan 00:29:02.7 00:04:04.5 Male Lochaber Athletic Club
18. 70 Hugh Mackintosh 00:29:09.3 00:04:11.1 Male Vet 50 Lochaber Athletic Club
19. 20 Robbie Cant 00:29:16.7 00:04:18.5 Male Vet 40 Lochaber Athletic Club
20. 97 Marcus Scott 00:29:27.9 00:04:29.7 Male Lochaber Athletic Club
21. 45 Steven Gregg 00:29:30.3 00:04:32.1 Male Highland Hill Runners
22. 31 Jimmy Dryden 00:29:44.2 00:04:46.0 Male Vet 50 Highland Hill Runners
23. 123 Stewart Wilson 00:29:50.7 00:04:52.5 Male Vet 50 Inverness Harriers
24. 50 John Hepburn 00:29:53.9 00:04:55.7 Male Vet 50 Lochaber Athletic Club
25. 99 Geoff Simpson 00:29:56.6 00:04:58.4 Male Vet 50 Hunters Bog Trotters
26. 33 Christoff Du Plessis 00:29:57.8 00:04:59.6 Male Lochaber Athletic Club
27. 77 Gordon Mccaffrey 00:29:59.5 00:05:01.3 Male Vet 60 Westerlands Cross Country Club
28. 2 Andrew Barr 00:30:04.5 00:05:06.3 Male Forres Harriers
29. 10 Jack Bloodworth 00:30:21.2 00:05:23.0 Male Ochil Hill Runners
30. 55 Peter Kennedy 00:30:33.0 00:05:34.8 Male Vet 40 Lochaber Athletic Club
31. 85 Graham Munro 00:30:51.6 00:05:53.4 Male Vet 50 Lochaber Athletic Club
32. 115 John Urquhart 00:30:53.2 00:05:55.0 Male Vet 50 Keith &
33. 119 Dan Watson 00:31:07.9 00:06:09.7 Male Vet 40 Lochtayside
34. 64 Iain Macdonald 00:31:09.1 00:06:10.9 Male Vet 50 Forres Harriers
35. 106 Jamie Strachan 00:31:19.8 00:06:21.6 Male Thame Runners
36. 80 Marie Meldrum 00:31:29.3 00:06:31.1 Female Vet 40 Lochaber Athletic Club
37. 12 Euan Boyd 00:31:33.0 00:06:34.8 Male Carnethy Hill Racing Club
38. 83 Alastair Morton 00:31:37.7 00:06:39.5 Male Unattached
39. 7 Owen Bass 00:31:48.7 00:06:50.5 Male Vet 50 Deeside Runners
40. 117 Lisette Walter 00:31:55.0 00:06:56.8 Female Lochaber Athletic Club
41. 59 Donald Lamont 00:31:57.1 00:06:58.9 Male Lochaber Athletic Club
42. 118 Neil Waslidge 00:32:16.3 00:07:18.1 Male Vet 50 Lochaber Athletic Club
43. 15 Neil Brogan 00:32:22.0 00:07:23.8 Male Manx Fell Runners
44. 68 Barrie Mackinnon 00:32:32.1 00:07:33.9 Male Lochaber Athletic Club
45. 39 Steven Forteith 00:32:52.6 00:07:54.4 Male Unattached
46. 8 Alexandra Berry 00:32:58.9 00:08:00.7 Female Westerlands Cross Country Club
47. 38 Nicola Forster 00:33:44.8 00:08:46.6 Female Vet 50 Lochaber Athletic Club
48. 43 Shane Gielty 00:33:46.5 00:08:48.3 Male Antwerp Harriers
49. 120 Jonathan Weir 00:33:50.0 00:08:51.8 Male Vet 40 Unattached
50. 71 Robert Maclean 00:33:51.9 00:08:53.7 Male Vet 50 Lochaber Athletic Club
51. 125 Shaun Cumming 00:33:53.7 00:08:55.5 Male (Unattached)
52. 114 Judith Turner 00:34:02.5 00:09:04.3 Female Vet 40 Falkland Trail Runners
53. 98 Trevor Shaw 00:35:05.5 00:10:07.3 Male Vet 50 Lochtayside
54. 107 Paul Stuart 00:35:12.8 00:10:14.6 Male Vet 40 Unattached
55. 54 Graham Kelly 00:35:14.1 00:10:15.9 Male Vet 40 Westerlands Cross Country Club
T56. 81 John Moffat 00:35:19.9 00:10:21.7 Male Vet 50 Highland Hill Runners
T56. 17 Brian Campbell 00:35:19.9 00:10:21.7 Male Vet 50 Lochaber Athletic Club
58. 9 Amanda Blackhall 00:35:38.6 00:10:40.4 Female Vet 40 Lochaber Athletic Club
59. 21 Ritchie Collins 00:35:52.2 00:10:54.0 Male Vet 40 Lochaber Athletic Club
60. 73 Rachael Macpherson 00:36:08.8 00:11:10.6 Female Lochaber Athletic Club
61. 62 Niall Alisdair Macbeath 00:36:11.0 00:11:12.8 Male Vet 40 Lochaber Athletic Club
62. 19 Beth Cant 00:36:12.6 00:11:14.4 Female Lochaber Athletic Club
63. 51 Sarah Hodgkinson 00:36:14.5 00:11:16.3 Female Blackheath and Bromley Harriers Athletic Club
64. 121 Colin Wilson 00:36:20.2 00:11:22.0 Male Vet 50 Lomond Hill Runners &
65. 36 Damian Forster 00:36:22.4 00:11:24.2 Male Vet 50 Lochaber Athletic Club
66. 95 Fionna Ross 00:36:40.5 00:11:42.3 Female Unattached
67. 69 Vikki Mackinnon 00:36:44.7 00:11:46.5 Female Vet 40 Lochaber Athletic Club
68. 47 Katie Hall 00:36:46.0 00:11:47.8 Female Unattached
69. 65 Liam Macdonald 00:36:51.5 00:11:53.3 Male Lochaber Athletic Club
70. 6 Laura Barrington 00:36:59.0 00:12:00.8 Female Unattached
71. 88 Alex Oliver 00:37:27.8 00:12:29.6 Male Vet 40 Musselburgh and District Athletics Club
72. 103 Clare Stansfield 00:38:12.6 00:13:14.4 Female Central Athletics Club
73. 4 Nick Barr 00:38:28.8 00:13:30.6 Male Vet 50 Forres Harriers
74. 35 Davy Duncan 00:38:39.2 00:13:41.0 Male Vet 60 Ochil Hill Runners
75. 96 Susan-Jane Ross 00:39:13.1 00:14:14.9 Female Vet 50 Lochaber Athletic Club
76. 93 Emma Pearce 00:39:41.6 00:14:43.4 Female Vet 50 Lochaber Athletic Club
77. 3 Kathryn Barr 00:40:00.7 00:15:02.5 Female Forres Harriers
78. 13 Emma Britton 00:40:05.9 00:15:07.7 Female Lochaber Athletic Club
79. 113 Claire Marie Treasurer 00:40:08.5 00:15:10.3 Female Unattached
80. 90 Jane Oliver 00:40:28.4 00:15:30.2 Female Vet 50 Deeside Runners
81. 94 Alex Rennie 00:40:41.9 00:15:43.7 Male Vet 40 Fusion Triathlon Club
82. 1 Morgane Artacho 00:40:43.0 00:15:44.8 Female Cairngorm Runners
83. 37 Katy Forster 00:41:34.8 00:16:36.6 Female Vet 40 Lochtayside
84. 122 Joan Wilson 00:41:36.8 00:16:38.6 Female Vet 50 Lomond Hill Runners &
85. 49 Amanda Henderson 00:42:08.0 00:17:09.8 Female Vet 50 Unattached
86. 86 Joanna Ness 00:42:37.6 00:17:39.4 Female Vet 50 Lochaber Athletic Club
87. 58 Paula Laidler 00:43:14.7 00:18:16.5 Female Blyth Running Club
88. 11 Karin Bloodworth 00:43:15.7 00:18:17.5 Female Ochil Hill Runners
T89. 22 John Cooper 00:43:42.8 00:18:44.6 Male Dundee Hawkhill Harriers
T89. 23 Sonia Cooper 00:43:42.8 00:18:44.6 Female Unattached
91. 100 Laura Simpson 00:43:47.7 00:18:49.5 Female Lochaber Athletic Club
92. 52 Ailie Howat 00:44:14.7 00:19:16.5 Female Lochaber Athletic Club
93. 61 Victoria Lee 00:44:21.0 00:19:22.8 Female Vet 40 Unattached
94. 60 Phil Lee 00:44:21.7 00:19:23.5 Male Vet 40 Unattached
95. 32 Alison Du Plessis 00:44:49.1 00:19:50.9 Female JogScotland Lochaber
96. 18 Klara Campbell 00:46:09.8 00:21:11.6 Female Vet 40 Lochaber Athletic Club
97. 34 Lieze Du Plessis 00:47:07.2 00:22:09.0 Female Unattached
98. 91 Brenda Paul 00:47:24.6 00:22:26.4 Female Vet 40 Westerlands Cross Country Club
99. 66 William Macdonald 00:47:34.3 00:22:36.1 Male Vet 60 Lochaber Athletic Club
100. 53 Alison Johnston 00:48:42.6 00:23:44.4 Female Vet 50 Hunters Bog Trotters
101. 48 Pamela Hamilton 00:49:49.6 00:24:51.4 Female Vet 40 Lochaber Athletic Club
102. 105 Ian Strachan 00:49:51.9 00:24:53.7 Male Vet 60 Unattached
103. 109 James Thompson 00:50:23.9 00:25:25.7 Male Vet 40 Unattached
104. 56 Aileen Kitson 00:54:23.4 00:29:25.2 Female Vet 60 Lochaber Athletic Club
105. 57 Hugh Kitson 00:54:24.8 00:29:26.6 Male Vet 60 Unattached
106. 104 Duncan Strachan 00:54:54.3 00:29:56.1 Male Unattached
107. 102 Rachel Spencer 00:54:56.4 00:29:58.2 Female Unattached