Final Results

Pos Bib Name Time ± Group Team
1. 401 Cbhs A W Taylor, L Pithie 00:29:50.0 00:00:00.0 Teams under 16 Male Christchurch Boys High School
2. 301 Cbhs 1 L Currie, G Spencer 00:31:06.6 00:01:16.6 Teams under 19 Male Christchurch Boys High School
3. 305 Cbhs 2 J Corlet, G Yarrell, B Hitt 00:31:44.6 00:01:54.6 Teams under 19 Male Christchurch Boys High School
4. 403 Ashburton 1 Q Ritchie, O Davidson 00:32:29.8 00:02:39.8 Teams under 16 Male Ashburton
5. 300 Burn Boys T Anderson, T James 00:32:32.2 00:02:42.2 Teams under 19 Male Burnside High School
6. 115 Kyle Houston 00:32:43.7 00:02:53.7 Male Under 16 Individual Christ's College
7. 201 Sola Kuwasaki 00:33:30.3 00:03:40.3 Male Under 19 Individual Cashmere High School
8. 400 Rangiora High School U16 Boys E Mclachlan, J Turner, Q Mclachlan 00:34:10.3 00:04:20.3 Teams under 16 Male Rangiora High School
9. 404 Ashburton 2 M Munroe, E Titheridge 00:34:21.2 00:04:31.2 Teams under 16 Male Ashburton
10. 117 Ethan Mclachlan 00:34:32.2 00:04:42.2 Male Under 16 Individual Rangiora High School
11. 206 Ben Mokomoko 00:34:51.8 00:05:01.8 Male Under 19 Individual Buller High School
12. 204 Lewis Macdonald 00:35:00.4 00:05:10.4 Male Under 19 Individual Kaiapoi High School
13. 243 Rrgs U16 Gold C Spurway, L Robinson 00:35:00.7 00:05:10.7 Teams under 16 Female Rangi Ruru Girls School
14. 146 Jacob Turner 00:35:09.6 00:05:19.6 Male Under 16 Individual Rangiora High School
15. 221 Holly Ffowcs-Williams 00:35:39.8 00:05:49.8 Female Under 19 Individual Rangi Ruru Girls School
16. 402 Stac A J Jackways, H Silcock, J Wolfenden 00:35:41.6 00:05:51.6 Teams under 16 Male St. Andrew's College
17. 101 Blair Barnes-Page 00:36:06.9 00:06:16.9 Male Under 16 Individual Christchurch Boys High School
T18. 157 Olivia Kikstra 00:36:08.0 00:06:18.0 Female Under 16 Individual Christchurch Girls High School
T18. 10 Charlie Hazlett 00:36:08.0 00:06:18.0 Male Under 14 Individual Cashmere High School
20. 11 Quade Mclachlan 00:36:15.1 00:06:25.1 Male Under 14 Individual Rangiora High School
21. 525 Rrgs Senr Gold A Morrow, I Inkson, H Ffowcs-Williams 00:36:23.1 00:06:33.1 Teams under 19 Female Rangi Ruru Girls School
22. 121 Henry Mcmecking 00:36:39.6 00:06:49.6 Male Under 16 Individual Cashmere High School
23. 97 Ashburton 3 E Pearson, M Lowry 00:36:51.4 00:07:01.4 Teams under 14 Female Ashburton
24. 153 Henrietta Christie 00:37:03.2 00:07:13.2 Female Under 16 Individual Lincoln High School
25. 122 Dominic Pulley 00:37:04.1 00:07:14.1 Male Under 16 Individual Shirley Boys High
26. 12 Liam Odonnell 00:37:16.7 00:07:26.7 Male Under 14 Individual St. Thomas of Canterbury College
27. 242 Cghs 1 L Ovendale, H Rowse 00:37:19.4 00:07:29.4 Teams under 16 Female Christchurch Girls High School
28. 124 Tom Sellars 00:37:19.9 00:07:29.9 Male Under 16 Individual Riccarton High School
29. 154 Pixie Cockerill 00:37:21.8 00:07:31.8 Female Under 16 Individual Christchurch Girls High School
30. 150 Rosa Blake 00:37:24.3 00:07:34.3 Female Under 16 Individual Rangi Ruru Girls School
31. 108 Marcus Furrer 00:37:27.1 00:07:37.1 Male Under 16 Individual Other school
32. 30 Hannah Prosser 00:37:29.6 00:07:39.6 Female Under 14 Individual Timaru
33. 103 Henry Clatworthy 00:37:35.0 00:07:45.0 Male Under 16 Individual Cashmere High School
34. 95 Cghs 3 E Wallace, A Kellow, M Sharpe 00:37:41.3 00:07:51.3 Teams under 14 Female Christchurch Girls High School
35. 23 Morgan Flanagan 00:37:42.4 00:07:52.4 Female Under 14 Individual Cashmere High School
36. 105 Robert Furrer 00:37:52.1 00:08:02.1 Male Under 16 Individual Other school
37. 523 Cghs 2 C Titheridge, B Pain 00:38:02.0 00:08:12.0 Teams under 19 Female Christchurch Girls High School
38. 524 Marian 1 K Laing, C Macdonald, L Daley 00:38:24.4 00:08:34.4 Teams under 19 Female Marian College
39. 81 Middleton Grange 2 I Milne, M Yarrell 00:38:34.4 00:08:44.4 Teams under 14 Male Middleton Grange School
40. 21 Paris Carroll 00:38:40.4 00:08:50.4 Female Under 14 Individual Christchurch Girls High School
41. 4 Alex Braun 00:38:47.6 00:08:57.6 Male Under 14 Individual Cashmere High School
42. 33 Amelia Sykes 00:38:49.8 00:08:59.8 Female Under 14 Individual Avonside Girls High School
43. 93 Villa Maria A Kinder, S Walker 00:39:17.8 00:09:27.8 Teams under 14 Female Villa Maria College
44. 158 Monica Koster 00:39:43.6 00:09:53.6 Female Under 16 Individual Riccarton High School
45. 9 Ben Hay 00:39:58.2 00:10:08.2 Male Under 14 Individual Cashmere High School
46. 162 Georgia Prosser 00:40:00.9 00:10:10.9 Female Under 16 Individual Timaru
47. 161 Ella Mcdonald 00:40:49.0 00:10:59.0 Female Under 16 Individual Christchurch Girls High School
48. 240 Avonside Girls High School U16 C Timbrell, E Timbrell, M Bailey 00:40:59.8 00:11:09.8 Teams under 16 Female Avonside Girls High School
49. 104 Ryey Eder 00:41:12.6 00:11:22.6 Male Under 16 Individual Rangiora High School
50. 109 William Griffiths 00:41:25.3 00:11:35.3 Male Under 16 Individual Christchurch Boys High School
51. 5 Max Coltman 00:41:31.4 00:11:41.4 Male Under 14 Individual St. Bede's College
52. 28 Zoe Mcmeeken 00:41:45.6 00:11:55.6 Female Under 14 Individual Lincoln High School
53. 91 Rrgs Yr9 Black M Pauling, L Pringle 00:41:58.5 00:12:08.5 Teams under 14 Female Rangi Ruru Girls School
54. 92 Rrgs Yr9 Gold V Guttman, I Bevin 00:42:00.0 00:12:10.0 Teams under 14 Female Rangi Ruru Girls School
55. 94 Rrgs Yr9 Blue S Wilcox, F Philip 00:42:02.3 00:12:12.3 Teams under 14 Female Rangi Ruru Girls School
56. 35 Alannah Mcguiness 00:42:10.5 00:12:20.5 Female Under 14 Individual Cashmere High School
57. 223 Briana Steven 00:42:26.7 00:12:36.7 Female Under 19 Individual Cashmere High School
58. 147 Thomas Mcgibbon 00:42:57.1 00:13:07.1 Male Under 16 Individual Cashmere High School
59. 27 Lily Mcclure 00:43:04.8 00:13:14.8 Female Under 14 Individual Ellesmere College
60. 20 Caitlin Baker 00:43:48.6 00:13:58.6 Female Under 14 Individual Christchurch Girls High School
61. 8 James Day 00:43:50.2 00:14:00.2 Male Under 14 Individual Darfield High School
62. 110 Max Hebberd 00:47:07.9 00:17:17.9 Male Under 16 Individual Cashmere High School
63. 25 Jessica Henderson 00:49:06.0 00:19:16.0 Female Under 14 Individual Darfield High School
64. 203 James Kegley 00:50:16.3 00:20:26.3 Male Under 19 Individual Christchurch Boys High School