Final Results

Pos Bib Name Time ± Group Team
1. 198 Paul Flynn 00:52:13.7 00:00:00.0 10km
2. 803 Mat Payne 00:53:57.8 00:01:44.1 10km
3. 50 Daniel Ridley 01:01:02.8 00:08:49.1 10km
4. 791 Elaine Ferguson 01:05:21.8 00:13:08.1 10km Pontypridd (Roadents) AC
5. 133 Nigel Pearce 01:08:18.0 00:16:04.3 10km
6. 794 Grant Wakeman 01:09:16.8 00:17:03.1 10km Islwyn RC
7. 99 Robert Jones 01:09:28.7 00:17:15.0 10km
8. 801 Marc Evans 01:12:22.0 00:20:08.3 10km
9. 482 Matthew Barrell 01:15:53.7 00:23:40.0 10km
10. 808 Tim Banks 01:16:51.1 00:24:37.4 10km
11. 809 Tony Lancaster 01:17:39.3 00:25:25.6 10km
12. 196 Karl Johnson 01:18:16.6 00:26:02.9 10km
13. 796 Huw Jones 01:19:14.7 00:27:01.0 10km
14. 199 Chris Todd Jones 01:20:27.3 00:28:13.6 10km
15. 805 Rosie Spooner 01:21:17.2 00:29:03.5 10km
16. 799 Lisa Whittaker 01:21:43.2 00:29:29.5 10km
17. 802 Marie-Andr�e Lachapelle 01:24:08.9 00:31:55.2 10km Dragons
18. 798 Keith Blackman 01:26:32.4 00:34:18.7 10km
19. 486 Jess Davies-Timmins 01:28:54.6 00:36:40.9 10km
20. 797 Josey Bellars 01:29:15.0 00:37:01.3 10km
21. 811 Warren Ball 01:29:38.0 00:37:24.3 10km
22. 701 Andy Jones 01:29:59.8 00:37:46.1 10km
T23. 807 Stewart Webb 01:30:16.5 00:38:02.8 10km Brecon Triathlon Club
T23. 200 Paul Lilygreen 01:30:16.5 00:38:02.8 10km
25. 763 Paul Jones 01:32:04.3 00:39:50.6 10km
26. 806 Sali Moore 01:32:26.5 00:40:12.8 10km
T27. 789 Alison Jones 01:34:51.6 00:42:37.9 10km
T27. 804 Nicola Crowley 01:34:51.6 00:42:37.9 10km
29. 767 Sam Ryall 01:36:25.5 00:44:11.8 Half Marathon Pontypridd (Roadents) AC
30. 759 Neil Jones 01:39:34.0 00:47:20.3 Half Marathon cwm ogwr
31. 784 Tony Daniel 01:43:45.9 00:51:32.2 10km South Wales Police
32. 775 Simon David Bagguley 01:44:43.6 00:52:29.9 Half Marathon
33. 758 Neil Reynolds 01:45:50.0 00:53:36.3 Half Marathon
34. 194 Mark Buxton 01:52:10.0 00:59:56.3 Half Marathon
35. 726 Gary Brown 01:55:32.8 01:03:19.1 Half Marathon Penarth & Dinas Runners
36. 734 Jamie Vanstone 01:58:57.5 01:06:43.8 Half Marathon Cwm Ogwr RC
37. 740 John Seaward 02:04:32.9 01:12:19.2 Half Marathon San Domenico RRC
38. 772 Sarah Adams 02:05:46.0 01:13:32.3 Half Marathon Taff Ely Triathlon
39. 42 Derek Thomas 02:06:33.3 01:14:19.6 10km
40. 774 Simon Slinn 02:07:28.1 01:15:14.4 Half Marathon
41. 792 Ellie Lewis 02:08:21.9 01:16:08.2 10km
42. 704 Brendan Price 02:09:17.9 01:17:04.2 Half Marathon Dragons RC
43. 487 Christian Lloyd 02:13:04.5 01:20:50.8 Half Marathon
44. 712 Colin Westbury 02:13:38.1 01:21:24.4 Half Marathon Gloucester AAC
45. 195 Glyn Hicks 02:13:44.9 01:21:31.2 Half Marathon
46. 197 Martin Flear 02:14:25.7 01:22:12.0 Half Marathon
47. 773 Simon Waller 02:14:39.5 01:22:25.8 Half Marathon
48. 719 Elaine Gardiner 02:14:42.9 01:22:29.2 Half Marathon
49. 780 Steven Roberts 02:14:49.2 01:22:35.5 Half Marathon
50. 733 Imtiaz Ilahi 02:15:11.0 01:22:57.3 Half Marathon
51. 725 Gareth Baker 02:17:04.9 01:24:51.2 Half Marathon Islwyn RC
52. 189 Gareth Anthony 02:19:40.0 01:27:26.3 Half Marathon
53. 716 David Sheard 02:19:59.2 01:27:45.5 Half Marathon Cwm Ogwr Running Club
54. 748 Lucy Dovey 02:21:56.8 01:29:43.1 Half Marathon
55. 786 Vanessa Humphreys 02:22:11.2 01:29:57.5 Half Marathon
56. 723 Fraser Boyd 02:22:18.2 01:30:04.5 Half Marathon
57. 190 Leah Treharne 02:22:27.6 01:30:13.9 Half Marathon
58. 760 Nick Hadfield 02:23:06.6 01:30:52.9 Half Marathon Dragons Running Club
59. 721 Eve Gallop-Evans 02:23:37.9 01:31:24.2 Half Marathon Les Croupiers RC
60. 484 Anthony Howells 02:23:57.4 01:31:43.7 Half Marathon
61. 765 Ryan Mcnally 02:25:33.6 01:33:19.9 Half Marathon
62. 739 Jo Edwards 02:25:59.6 01:33:45.9 Half Marathon Forest of Dean AC
63. 779 Steve James 02:26:41.0 01:34:27.3 Half Marathon
64. 757 Myvanwy Fenton-May 02:26:55.3 01:34:41.6 Half Marathon Carnethy Hill RC
65. 753 Matt Robertson 02:27:23.2 01:35:09.5 Half Marathon Penarth & Dinas Runners
66. 788 Yvonne Williams 02:27:39.4 01:35:25.7 Half Marathon Penarth & Dinas Runners
67. 729 Grace Newbould 02:27:45.6 01:35:31.9 Half Marathon Women Running Penarth
68. 724 Gareth Lynch 02:29:40.7 01:37:27.0 Half Marathon
69. 746 Llinos Davies 02:30:11.8 01:37:58.1 Half Marathon Run4All Neath
70. 731 Heidi Louise Bagguley 02:30:44.7 01:38:31.0 Half Marathon
T71. 720 Emma Tumelty 02:32:19.5 01:40:05.8 Half Marathon Running the distance
T71. 43 Katy Shoesmith 02:32:19.5 01:40:05.8 Half Marathon
73. 783 Tania Miranda 02:32:55.5 01:40:41.8 Half Marathon Penarth & Dinas Runners
74. 713 Dave Hughes 02:34:39.6 01:42:25.9 Half Marathon
75. 705 Brian Saxby 02:37:11.1 01:44:57.4 Half Marathon Run4All Neath
T76. 706 Catherine West 02:38:03.2 01:45:49.5 Half Marathon
T76. 738 Ricky Woodman 02:38:03.2 01:45:49.5 Half Marathon
T78. 483 Carolyn Thomas 02:40:22.9 01:48:09.2 Half Marathon
T78. 193 Deb Evans 02:40:22.9 01:48:09.2 Half Marathon
80. 743 Kevin Williams 02:41:21.8 01:49:08.1 Half Marathon
81. 707 Catherine Bufton 02:44:01.1 01:51:47.4 Half Marathon Dirty Daps Muddy Tracks
82. 741 Karl Necke 02:44:13.8 01:52:00.1 Half Marathon
83. 101 David Davies 02:45:27.5 01:53:13.8 Half Marathon
84. 703 Anna Helsing 02:45:31.9 01:53:18.2 Half Marathon Penarth & Dinas Runners
85. 755 Michelle Keen 02:45:45.3 01:53:31.6 Half Marathon Run4all neath
T86. 785 Tricia Curtis 02:45:56.6 01:53:42.9 Half Marathon Dragons
T86. 761 Nicola Jones 02:45:56.6 01:53:42.9 Half Marathon Dragons RC
T88. 778 Steve Hill 02:46:25.8 01:54:12.1 Half Marathon Penarth and Dinas Runners
T88. 756 Michelle Hoey 02:46:25.8 01:54:12.1 Half Marathon Penarth and Dinas Runners
90. 187 Pat Searle 02:48:08.1 01:55:54.4 Half Marathon
T91. 762 Nicola Curd 02:49:05.6 01:56:51.9 Half Marathon Runner Beans
T91. 766 Sally Williams 02:49:05.6 01:56:51.9 Half Marathon
93. 764 Ross England 02:49:22.6 01:57:08.9 Half Marathon
94. 751 Martin Faulkner 02:53:20.5 02:01:06.8 Half Marathon
95. 727 Gemma Hewitt 02:53:36.4 02:01:22.7 Half Marathon Forest of Dean AC
96. 149 Jen Harding 02:54:03.5 02:01:49.8 Half Marathon
97. 782 Susie Ventris-Field 02:54:13.0 02:01:59.3 Half Marathon
T98. 752 Martin Hall 02:54:40.1 02:02:26.4 Half Marathon
T98. 711 Clare Brookes 02:54:40.1 02:02:26.4 Half Marathon
100. 702 Anna Skeels 02:55:10.1 02:02:56.4 Half Marathon
101. 770 Sarah Kochalski 02:57:28.1 02:05:14.4 Half Marathon
102. 710 Clare Rees 02:57:56.3 02:05:42.6 Half Marathon Clwb rhedeg pontardawe
103. 728 Geraint Williams 02:58:40.9 02:06:27.2 Half Marathon Clwb Rhedeg Pontardawe Running Club
104. 57 Rebecca Davies 02:59:02.5 02:06:48.8 Half Marathon
105. 63 Tracy Rees 02:59:25.6 02:07:11.9 Half Marathon
106. 771 Sarah Evans 03:02:09.1 02:09:55.4 Half Marathon San Domenico RC
T107. 735 Jayne Jones 03:03:28.7 02:11:15.0 Half Marathon Islwyn RC
T107. 777 Steve New 03:03:28.7 02:11:15.0 Half Marathon Caerphilly RC
109. 3 Rachel Thomas 03:06:05.5 02:13:51.8 Half Marathon
110. 768 Samuel Wilkins 03:06:50.7 02:14:37.0 Half Marathon
111. 148 Jon Mitchell 03:07:27.7 02:15:14.0 Half Marathon
112. 742 Kelly Morgan 03:10:40.9 02:18:27.2 Half Marathon Aberystwyth AC
113. 722 Florin Cotofana 03:13:00.1 02:20:46.4 Half Marathon
114. 750 Mark Nicolson 03:16:28.3 02:24:14.6 Half Marathon
115. 745 Linda Bulpin 03:16:47.4 02:24:33.7 Half Marathon
116. 736 Jayne Snare 03:18:59.2 02:26:45.5 Half Marathon Pontardawe Running Club
T117. 747 Louarna Baxter 03:41:36.6 02:49:22.9 Half Marathon
T117. 749 Marella Smith 03:41:36.6 02:49:22.9 Half Marathon
119. 708 Charles Allen 03:59:45.9 03:07:32.2 Half Marathon