Final Results

Pos Bib Name Time ± Team
1. 56 Manuel Pastor Ortiz 02:54:16.4 00:00:00.0
2. 67 Dean Thompson 03:06:03.8 00:11:47.4
3. 28 Will Hardy 03:11:11.0 00:16:54.6
4. 54 Pieter Palmans 03:13:15.9 00:18:59.5 The Engineers
5. 53 Walter Packolet 03:16:56.4 00:22:40.0 WACCO
6. 19 Therese Falk 03:21:44.7 00:27:28.3 Norrbaggarna
7. 51 Soonseng Ong 03:26:41.1 00:32:24.7
T8. 5 Andrei Badiu 03:26:53.3 00:32:36.9
T8. 65 Kristof Spiessens 03:26:53.3 00:32:36.9 WACCO
10. 70 Robert Treadwell 03:27:51.2 00:33:34.8 The Engineers
11. 9 Jennifer Bradley 03:31:03.7 00:36:47.3
12. 7 Tina Bergman 03:32:42.3 00:38:25.9 Norrbaggarna
13. 4 Yassine Azzouza 03:35:43.7 00:41:27.3
14. 59 Ray Raper 03:37:34.2 00:43:17.8
15. 64 Warny Saurbrey 03:39:49.4 00:45:33.0 The Great Danes
16. 10 Laura Watson 03:40:25.7 00:46:09.3
17. 38 Christina Khinast 03:41:40.1 00:47:23.7 All Stars
18. 44 Alasdair Moore 03:44:43.1 00:50:26.7
T19. 36 Gamel Kamli 03:47:10.3 00:52:53.9
T19. 24 Barry French 03:47:10.3 00:52:53.9
T21. 60 Sam Reed 03:48:42.2 00:54:25.8 The Engineers
T21. 50 Kim Olsen 03:48:42.2 00:54:25.8 Norrbaggarna
T23. 3 Jens Arne Christiansen 03:51:29.9 00:57:13.5 The Great Danes
T23. 48 Nils Nyrup 03:51:29.9 00:57:13.5 The Great Danes
25. 12 Frank Chu 03:52:09.9 00:57:53.5 Gazpacho
26. 29 Marc Hertoghs 03:53:18.1 00:59:01.7 WACCO
27. 14 Peter Clist 03:54:50.7 01:00:34.3 XNRG
T28. 23 Kristina Finch 03:55:23.8 01:01:07.4 3 Random Girls
T28. 49 John Osullivan 03:55:23.8 01:01:07.4 Gazpacho
T30. 74 Ronny Van Dessel 03:57:18.0 01:03:01.6
T30. 40 Siawhua Lim 03:57:18.0 01:03:01.6
32. 15 Mick Concannon 03:57:37.8 01:03:21.4 Gazpacho
T33. 62 Jo Rodda 04:00:46.7 01:06:30.3
T33. 30 Johnny Wulff 04:00:46.7 01:06:30.3
35. 69 Neil Thubron 04:01:20.7 01:07:04.3 XNRG
36. 55 Danny Palmers 04:02:24.0 01:08:07.6
37. 22 Scott Field 04:03:26.8 01:09:10.4
38. 37 Stefan Kapellen 04:06:30.7 01:12:14.3 All Stars
39. 42 Jakob Ljungberg 04:07:07.3 01:12:50.9 So Last Year
40. 39 Peter Kleist 04:09:08.5 01:14:52.1 So Last Year
41. 8 Maria Bonne Hansen 04:10:22.0 01:16:05.6
42. 71 Barbara Trechslin 04:10:31.3 01:16:14.9
T43. 35 Kisha Josie 04:12:15.4 01:17:59.0 Go Go Goats
T43. 66 Gareth Stride 04:12:15.4 01:17:59.0 Go Go Goats
45. 46 Paul Morgan 04:13:07.1 01:18:50.7
46. 11 Larissa Chankseliani 04:15:09.2 01:20:52.8
47. 63 Dietmar Rosenau 04:17:19.3 01:23:02.9 All Stars
48. 26 John Hammond 04:20:00.8 01:25:44.4
49. 32 David Ickringill 04:23:17.2 01:29:00.8
T50. 25 Mark Gallen 04:32:32.0 01:38:15.6
T50. 6 Peter Barnish 04:32:32.0 01:38:15.6
52. 52 Frank Oushoorn 04:33:14.5 01:38:58.1
53. 17 Matthias Ehrhardt 04:33:59.5 01:39:43.1
T54. 45 Margaret Morgan 04:41:28.0 01:47:11.6
T54. 31 Kevin Webber 04:41:28.0 01:47:11.6 XNRG
56. 2 Gilles Antoine 04:47:39.8 01:53:23.4
57. 16 Annie Dougall 04:49:07.8 01:54:51.4 3 Random Girls
T58. 34 Dan Jensen 04:54:45.1 02:00:28.7 So Last Year
T58. 47 Pia Neve 04:54:45.1 02:00:28.7
T60. 61 Peter Robinson 04:57:46.6 02:03:30.2
T60. 18 Gilbert Espino 04:57:46.6 02:03:30.2
62. 72 Judith Trier 04:59:28.4 02:05:12.0 Go Go Goats
63. 20 Juerg Fehr 05:01:33.8 02:07:17.4
64. 13 Altie Clark 05:15:47.1 02:21:30.7 3 Random Girls
T65. 68 Michael Thompson 05:30:14.0 02:35:57.6
T66. 27 Susan Hardy 05:30:14.0 02:35:57.6
T67. 58 Timothy Peplinski 05:30:14.0 02:35:57.6
T68. 57 Janet Payne 05:30:14.0 02:35:57.6
T68. 43 Helena Mattheyses 05:30:14.0 02:35:57.6
70. 21 Mario Feist 05:30:20.9 02:36:04.5
71. 33 Hugues Jacquemin 05:33:31.3 02:39:14.9
72. 1 Samira Ahmed 05:42:37.2 02:48:20.8