Final Results

Pos Bib Name Time ± Group Team
1. 99 Scott Adams 01:21:48.0 00:00:00.0 Male Bunyaville Trail Runners
- 149 Benjamin Duffus - - Male TRAQ
- 1 Christophe Manchon - - Male Chem Events
- 8 Clayton Moore - - Male N/A
- 169 Benjamin Gerhardy - - Male N/A
- 21 Luke Davison - - Male N/A
- 86 Zack Newsham - - Male Intraining
- 57 Anthony Gordon - - Male Brisbane trail runners
- 2 Emily Davies - - Female Chem Events
- 141 Gus Gannon - - Male Intraining
- 95 Chris Kane - - Male MGTR
- 3 Todd Dawson - - Male BTB Performance Coaching
- 9 Meghann Coffey - - Female MGTR
- 64 Katie Mackenzie - - Female N/A
- 212 Jonathan Ringrose - - Male MGTR
- 78 Thomas King - - Male N/A
- 217 Sam Gowty - - Male MGTR
- 11 Josh Gowty - - Male MGTR
- 84 Paul Newsham - - Male Intraining
- 126 Jonathan Gagen - - Male
- 166 Ryan Brigg - - Male Brisbane Trail Runners
- 111 Andrew Kingston - - Male MGTR
- 202 Andrew Duffus - - Male Brisbane Trail Runners
- 20 Andrew Mcalinden - - Male MGTR
- 77 Chris Roberts - - Male MGTR
- 211 Douglas Galbraith - - Male N/A
- 34 Megan Pearce - - Female MGTR
- 203 Damon Stanton - - Male Redcliffe Tri Club
- 214 Mark Stennett - - Male Southpine striders
- 122 Chris Jordan - - Male MGTR
- 165 Jamie Spragg - - Male Intraining
- 89 Tanya Walker - - Female Good Times Gold Coast
- 192 Steve Warden-Hutton - - Male N/A
- 42 Matthew Post - - Male N/A
- 17 Grant Cameron - - Male Bunyaville Trail Runners
- 171 Scott White - - Male N/A
- 90 Leanne Porter - - Female N/A
- 210 Kate Galbraith - - Female N/A
- 56 James Obrien - - Male MGTR
- 133 Tim Masterson - - Male MGTR
- 101 Blake Gillett - - Male MGTR
- 26 Carter Heading - - Male Brisbane Trail Runners
- 88 Nancy Lachner - - Female Bunyaville Trail Runners
- 82 Dena Galbraith-Snedic - - Female Trail Blazers
- 207 Damien Finch - - Male N/A
- 193 Seth Long - - Male Waxaconda
- 215 Fred Hamilton - - Male MGTR
- 65 Gordon Ramsay - - Male Caboolture Road Runners
- 191 Jaydon Munn - - Male N/A
- 127 Jack Mitchell - - Male MGTR
- 38 Fiona Paouris - - Female Good Times Running
- 199 Tom Mcnicol - - Male Intraining
- 129 Louise Menhinick - - Female Traliens
- 87 Matthew Ward - - Male Good Times Running Club
- 170 Gareth Leeves - - Male bunyaville trail runners
- 158 Fern Doyle - - Female Josh Corcoran
- 130 Trevor Menhinick - - Male Brisbane Trail Runners
- 142 Justine Gannon - - Female Intraining
- 41 Clare Mckeague - - Female Girls Who Run (The World)
- 50 Jaimee Trembearth - - Female Standing Start Triathlon
- 71 Emma Bartlett - - Female N/A
- 104 Ben Brown - - Male MGTR
- 156 Georgina Madsen - - Female N/A
- 12 Jeremy Hanrahan - - Male MGTR
- 128 Mark Hamilton - - Male Bunyaville Trail Runners
- 159 Rebecca Eagles - - Female MGTR
- 60 Brenton Hetherington - - Male N/A
- 157 Elliott Woods - - Male Josh Corcoran
- 72 Michael Hartwig - - Male N/A
- 121 Catherine Mercer - - Female MGTR
- 79 Alec Lennon - - Male N/A
- 120 Cailen Gothard - - Male N/A
- 213 Paul Savage - - Male Trailblazers
- 94 Kayleen Biglands - - Female MGTR
- 76 Stacey Paterson - - Female Trailco
- 110 Stavros Konstantinos - - Male Ashgrove rangers
- 132 Graham Atkinson - - Male Brisbane Trail Runners
- 69 Stacey Hassall - - Female N/A
- 22 Sarah Mizrahi - - Female Brisbane Trail Runners
- 49 Ben Reynolds - - Male N/A
- 190 Isabel Mackintosh - - Female N/A
- 36 Katelyn Effeney - - Female Brisbane Tri Club
- 46 James Wray-Brown - - Male Bunyaville Trail Runners
- 6 Clyde Quince - - Male N/A
- 186 Courtney Mesken - - Female SERF Running
- 176 Siobhan Maguire - - Female SERF Running
- 74 Shane Kurtz - - Male N/A
- 55 Eileen Baker - - Female N/A
- 102 Sarah Edwards - - Female Bunyaville Trail Runners
- 105 Yuki Newman - - Female The Redland Plodders
- 220 Toni Ferguson - - Female Queensland Masters Athletics
- 13 Jason Erasmus - - Male N/A
- 113 Karla Muller - - Female Sandgate run
- 30 Paul Napier - - Male Brisbane Trail Runners
- 151 Roland Odsey - - Male Truckin
- 44 Debbie Linskey - - Female MGTR
- 205 Karen Mcleod - - Female MGTR
- 177 Arran Horne - - Male MGTR
- 114 Christian Muller - - Male Sandgate
- 107 Robert Wann - - Male Brisbane Trail Runners
- 16 Kylie Salter - - Female N/A
- 109 Arthur Mairead - - Male MGTR
- 80 Maria Nolan - - Female Trailblazers
- 209 Brett Shipp - - Male N/A
- 135 Laura Watson - - Female N/A
- 25 Caroline Hardy - - Female N/A
- 32 Jonothan Hardy - - Male N/A
- 75 Natalie Russell - - Female Bunyaville Trail Runners
- 187 Grant Parkin - - Male N/A
- 185 Emma Parkin - - Female N/A
- 138 Kirsty Wilkie - - Female N/A
- 208 Suzanne Shipp - - Female N/A
- 103 Steph Walker - - Female N/A
- 181 Sally Cameron - - Female Squadrun
- 63 Aaron Arthur - - Male The Goodies
- 152 Janine Stanton - - Female Truckin
- 7 Liz Quince - - Female N/A
- 58 Neil Fletcher - - Male WGTC
- 62 Debby Plumpton - - Female Intraining
- 182 Rochelle Kay - - Female Trailblazers
- 68 Robyn Hamilton - - Female Southbank Tri Club
- 218 Kerry Holder - - Female Brisbane Trail Runners
- 168 Sharryn Mcneil - - Female Achilles Brisbane
- 37 Gabrielle Jansen - - Female Girls Who Run (The World)
- 29 Sandi Thomsen - - Female MGTR
- 204 Alexander Simpkins - - Male Uq Social Run Club
- 194 Mark Donovan - - Male Steve Warden-hutton
- 196 Sue Richmond - - Female MGTR
- 195 Rhiannon Mulhearn - - Female Good Times Running Club
- 189 Luke Hatherley - - Male Intraining
- 93 Gabe Tochterman - - Male Bramble Bay Deadly Runners
- 143 Sofia Leong - - Female N/A
- 198 Peter Mitchell - - Male MGTR
- 70 Sandi Faddy - - Female Brisbane Trail Runner
- 145 Janelle Paterson - - Female MGTR
- 117 Laverne Fox - - Female Jungle Runners
- 162 Katie Mcgibbon - - Female N/A
- 59 Amy Evans - - Female N/A
- 124 Troy Evans - - Male N/A
- 73 Mery Jones - - Female Brisbane Trail Runners
- 61 Jessica Schluter - - Female The Goodies
- 67 Rachael Ramsay - - Female Caboolture Road Runners
- 43 Ana Musat - - Female Brisbane Trail Runners
- 48 Tanya Langhorne - - Female Tanya
- 92 Rach Armistead - - Female Bramble Bay Deadly Runners
- 216 Carman Goldblatt - - Female Good Time Running club & Trail Chix
- 131 Belinda Jane Dolan - - Female Brisbane Running Women
- 197 Sophie Blatcher - - Female UQ Social Runners
- 112 Angela Dahn-Harvey - - Female N/A
- 18 Karen Chapman - - Female N/A
- 81 Pelin Tufekci - - Female N/A
- 97 Caroline Acton - - Female Brisbane Trail Runners
- 19 Julie Kenderdine - - Female Intraining
- 172 Wendy Howarth - - Female Girls run this town
- 150 Kate Andrews - - Female Foot Motion
- 146 Sally Daley - - Female 4074 Running’s women
- 155 Mel Reber - - Female Girls Run This Town
- 28 Sandra Hinwood - - Female RMA
- 116 Matie Campher - - Male Jungle Runners
- 118 Scott Adams - - Male N/A
- 119 Christine Adams - - Female N/A
- 4 Celso Perez - - Male N/A
- 144 Richard Hew - - Male N/A
- 147 Natalie Vennells - - Female MGTR
- 115 Ankie Campher - - Female Jungle Runners
- 23 Janelle Hooper - - Female Sunshine Coast Trail Chicks
- 39 Erin Batman - - Female Girls Who Run (The World)
- 134 Naomi Bradley - - Female MGTR
- 83 Julia Theron - - Female Brisbane Trail Runners
- 137 Jessica Derrick - - Female MGTR
- 24 Michelle-Renee Jane - - Female N/A
- 148 Michael Holland - - Male Parkrun
- 47 Elsbeth Reynolds - - Female N/A
- 27 Kathy Hicks - - Female N/A
- 175 Nicole Jeavons - - Female RMA
- 201 Emma Taylor - - Female N/A
- 33 Nicole Craufurd - - Female Brisbane Trail Runners
- 35 David Francillion - - Male Brisbane Trail Runners
- 125 Kerry Kulesho - - Female Brisbane Trail Runners
- 45 Kelly Davies - - Female MGTR
- 85 Alison Blyth - - Female MGTR
- 160 Catherine Clark - - Female RMA
- 206 Helen Harvey - - Female RMA
- 100 Kym Nixon - - Female Moreton Bay Road Runners
- 98 Shan Knight - - Female Moreton Bay Road Runners
- 167 Andrea Fagan - - Female Moreton Bay Road Runners
- 5 Heidi Kennedy - - Female MGTR
- 52 Michelle Wyndham - - Female Brisbane Trail Runners