Final Results

Pos Bib Name Time ± Category Club
1. 409 Alun Williams 01:35:09.1 00:00:00.0 M40+ Meirionydd Running Club
2. 48 Twm Morgan 01:38:18.6 00:03:09.5 MOPEN Hebog
3. 37 Gethin Armstrong 01:42:51.8 00:07:42.7 MOPEN
4. 14 Ray Clark 01:45:19.2 00:10:10.1 MOPEN Wallasey AC
5. 3 Sean Hughes 01:46:53.5 00:11:44.4 MOPEN Eryri Harriers
6. 508 David Betteley 01:49:54.3 00:14:45.2 M50+ South Cheshire Harriers
7. 443 Gonks Hughes 01:51:07.6 00:15:58.5 M40+ Rhedwyr Hebog Runners
8. 461 Steve Brett 01:51:16.4 00:16:07.3 M40+ Andover District AC
9. 4449 Dan Collister 01:52:38.0 00:17:28.9 M40+
10. 19 Chris Mclean 01:53:51.8 00:18:42.7 MOPEN
11. 4453 Sian Williams 01:54:27.3 00:19:18.2 F40+ Hebog
12. 33 Saul Cluer 01:55:07.5 00:19:58.4 MOPEN
13. 464 Martin Cliffe 01:55:12.0 00:20:02.9 M40+ South Cheshire Harriers
14. 25 Peter Woolway 01:56:50.6 00:21:41.5 MOPEN
15. 21 Katie Lomas 01:57:34.0 00:22:24.9 FOPEN Charnwood AC
16. 432 Andrew Bowen 01:59:45.4 00:24:36.3 M40+
17. 20 Richard Harris Jones 02:00:14.2 00:25:05.1 MOPEN
18. 440 Jude Mcnae 02:00:21.0 00:25:11.9 F40+
19. 436 James Williams 02:01:11.3 00:26:02.2 M40+ Lymm Runners
20. 455 Lawrence Washington 02:01:57.9 00:26:48.8 M40+ Rhedwyr Hebog Runners
21. 29 Sam Ostermeyer 02:02:19.7 00:27:10.6 MOPEN Shropshire Shufflers
22. 2 Aron Huw Jones 02:02:49.1 00:27:40.0 MOPEN Rhedwyr Hebog Runners
23. 36 Rhydian Roberts 02:03:09.5 00:28:00.4 MOPEN
24. 411 Iona Roberts 02:04:00.5 00:28:51.4 F40+
25. 32 Matthew Parker 02:05:19.0 00:30:09.9 MOPEN
26. 38 Iwan Ap Trefor 02:06:15.9 00:31:06.8 MOPEN Rhedwyr Hebog Runners
27. 514 Bryan Pears 02:07:14.0 00:32:04.9 M50+ Sphinx AC
28. 525 Paul Hodges 02:07:41.9 00:32:32.8 M50+ Eryri Harriers
29. 415 Richard Jones 02:08:20.7 00:33:11.6 M40+ Rhedwyr Hebog Runners
30. 539 Emma Collins 02:08:24.5 00:33:15.4 F50+ Denbigh Harriers
31. 540 Kern Hankins 02:08:47.0 00:33:37.9 M50+ Hebog
32. 430 Mark Lysons 02:09:47.5 00:34:38.4 M40+
33. 31 Rhys Gardiner 02:10:24.5 00:35:15.4 MOPEN
34. 518 Greg Carns 02:10:31.9 00:35:22.8 M50+ St. Helens Sutton AC
35. 537 Collin Taylor 02:10:44.0 00:35:34.9 M50+ Sphinx AC
36. 9 Gutun Lake 02:11:20.2 00:36:11.1 MOPEN Rhedwyr Hebog Runners
37. 39 Gavin Buckley 02:11:23.8 00:36:14.7 MOPEN Rhedwyr Hebog Runners
38. 8 Llyr Williams 02:11:46.0 00:36:36.9 MOPEN Llamwyr Llyn Striders
39. 406 Ian Wild 02:13:03.4 00:37:54.3 M40+ Wootton Road Runners
T40. 527 Anthony Wallace 02:16:16.8 00:41:07.7 M50+
T40. 608 Graham Hardy 02:16:16.8 00:41:07.7 M60+
42. 407 Sam Clemmens 02:16:32.6 00:41:23.5 M40+
43. 35 Rob Evans 02:16:55.4 00:41:46.3 MOPEN
44. 543 Dean Maddock 02:17:16.1 00:42:07.0 M50+
45. 505 Gavin Parry 02:17:27.9 00:42:18.8 M50+ Knowsley Harriers
46. 702 Emyr Davies 02:18:21.6 00:43:12.5 M70+ Rhedwyr Hebog Runners
47. 408 Ben Lauder 02:18:45.9 00:43:36.8 M40+
48. 413 Carla Lauder 02:19:16.9 00:44:07.8 F40+ Rhedwyr Hebog Runners
49. 24 Carwyn Fon Richards 02:19:46.9 00:44:37.8 MOPEN
50. 17 Luke Steaggles 02:20:10.0 00:45:00.9 MOPEN
51. 545 Richard Vero 02:20:16.0 00:45:06.9 M50+ Plumstead Runners
52. 532 Tracey Brown 02:20:18.4 00:45:09.3 F50+ South Cheshire Harriers
53. 442 Robert Goodsell 02:21:23.1 00:46:14.0 M40+
54. 44 Christina Mckay 02:22:09.8 00:47:00.7 FOPEN
55. 609 Jimmy Price 02:22:45.6 00:47:36.5 M60+
56. 447 Dwynwen Pennant 02:24:53.4 00:49:44.3 F40+ Rhedwyr Hebog Runners
57. 507 Richard Walker 02:27:02.9 00:51:53.8 M50+ Rhedwyr Hebog Runners
58. 535 Pete Blackburne 02:27:04.9 00:51:55.8 M50+ Rhedwyr Hebog Runners
59. 30 John Price 02:27:23.8 00:52:14.7 MOPEN
60. 41 Daniel Faulkner 02:27:25.2 00:52:16.1 MOPEN
61. 414 Andy Harbach 02:27:46.3 00:52:37.2 M40+
62. 529 Helmut Hardt 02:27:56.9 00:52:47.8 M50+
63. 404 Wayne Broadbent 02:28:49.9 00:53:40.8 M40+ Sphinx AC
64. 528 Peter Evans 02:29:04.2 00:53:55.1 M50+ Kings Heath Running Club (The Lions)
65. 419 Gerwyn Ephraim 02:29:24.4 00:54:15.3 M40+ Harlech tri club
66. 54 Diane Heyder-Bruckner 02:29:49.4 00:54:40.3 FOPEN Aberystwyth
67. 22 Shane Griffith 02:30:03.1 00:54:54.0 MOPEN Meirionydd Running Club
68. 538 Ray Vose 02:30:56.8 00:55:47.7 M50+ St. Helens Sutton AC
69. 463 Andrew Atterbury 02:31:23.5 00:56:14.4 M40+
T70. 5 Jessica Priest 02:31:31.8 00:56:22.7 FOPEN CLENT RUNNERS
T70. 547 Ken Priest 02:31:31.8 00:56:22.7 M50+ Clent Runners
72. 604 Neil Grant 02:31:34.2 00:56:25.1 M60+ Meirionydd Running Club
73. 610 Peter Poultney 02:31:45.8 00:56:36.7 M60+ Clent Runners
74. 418 Robert Laing 02:32:07.9 00:56:58.8 M40+
75. 533 Simon Hill 02:32:40.2 00:57:31.1 M50+ White Rock Runners
76. 4447 Llew Rhys 02:32:54.0 00:57:44.9 M40+
77. 433 Gareth Jones 02:33:27.4 00:58:18.3 M40+
78. 1 Emily Hampton 02:33:44.4 00:58:35.3 FOPEN Canicross Anglesey
79. 512 Sian Evans 02:33:52.3 00:58:43.2 F50+ Hebog
80. 510 Ceris Williams 02:34:01.7 00:58:52.6 F50+ Aberystwyth AC
81. 701 Alan Jeavans 02:34:24.0 00:59:14.9 M70+
82. 603 Charles Ashley 02:35:08.9 00:59:59.8 M60+ Wrexham AAC
83. 458 Karen Parry 02:35:44.0 01:00:34.9 F40+ Knowsley Harriers
84. 506 Graham Mcvey 02:36:10.6 01:01:01.5 M50+
85. 522 Tracy Wallace 02:36:33.1 01:01:24.0 F50+
86. 23 Sean Roberts 02:37:20.1 01:02:11.0 MOPEN
87. 16 Lauren Hill 02:37:39.0 01:02:29.9 FOPEN
88. 4446 Glesni Williams Davies 02:38:14.0 01:03:04.9 F40+ He
89. 429 Lona Williams 02:38:20.4 01:03:11.3 F40+ Rhedwyr Hebog Runners
90. 34 Tesni Rowlands 02:38:45.6 01:03:36.5 FOPEN
91. 4455 Jo Collister 02:39:36.2 01:04:27.1 F40+
92. 504 Geraint Jones 02:42:42.0 01:07:32.9 M50+
93. 544 Martin Sheppard 02:43:31.5 01:08:22.4 M50+ Redway Runners
94. 502 Alison Mcmaster 02:44:20.5 01:09:11.4 F50+
95. 601 Glynn Oxley 02:44:52.1 01:09:43.0 M60+ Rhedwyr Hebog Runners
96. 519 John Dixon 02:45:08.4 01:09:59.3 M50+
97. 431 Stephen Billing 02:46:20.6 01:11:11.5 M40+ Howfen Runners (Westhoughton)
98. 416 Amanda Lysons 02:47:40.0 01:12:30.9 F40+ Wrekin Road Runners
99. 444 Nicola Davies 02:49:05.0 01:13:55.9 F40+ White Rock Runners
100. 453 Sam Edwards 02:49:44.7 01:14:35.6 F40+
101. 435 Nyfain Wynn 02:49:53.2 01:14:44.1 F40+ Rhedwyr Hebog Runners
102. 401 Caroline Tinsley 02:50:03.7 01:14:54.6 F40+ Caerphilly Tri-ers
103. 425 Arwel Pritchard 02:50:54.9 01:15:45.8 M40+
104. 521 Becky Jeffery 02:51:45.7 01:16:36.6 F50+
105. 12 Jamie Scanlan 02:51:59.8 01:16:50.7 MOPEN
106. 452 Sally Withington 02:52:21.2 01:17:12.1 F40+ Wrekin Road Runners
107. 520 Julie Evans 02:53:42.3 01:18:33.2 F50+ Kings Heath Running Club (The Lions)
108. 607 Mark Adams 02:59:50.1 01:24:41.0 M60+ Hereford Couriers RC
109. 530 Paul Jeffery 02:59:59.0 01:24:49.9 M50+
110. 511 Gwen Cooper 03:03:42.7 01:28:33.6 F50+ Rhedwyr Hebog Runners
111. 11 Anthenia Dimitriou 03:04:30.9 01:29:21.8 FOPEN
112. 26 Laura Pibworth 03:04:37.9 01:29:28.8 FOPEN Sphinx AC
113. 445 Allison Haycox 03:04:46.4 01:29:37.3 F40+ Wrekin Road Runners
114. 448 Kathryn Roberts 03:05:36.0 01:30:26.9 F40+ Rhedwyr Hebog Runners
115. 42 Iona Pickard 03:05:44.7 01:30:35.6 FOPEN Rhedwyr Hebog Runners
116. 546 Kurmamg Rashid 03:08:42.7 01:33:33.6 M50+
117. 523 Jeremy Horrill 03:08:49.8 01:33:40.7 M50+
118. 40 Leon Hughes 03:09:48.6 01:34:39.5 MOPEN Rhedwyr Hebog Runners
119. 7 Craig Pears 03:10:34.0 01:35:24.9 MOPEN Sphinx AC
T120. 605 Mitch Timms 03:10:35.5 01:35:26.4 M60+ Sphinx AC
T120. 516 Jackie Timms 03:10:35.5 01:35:26.4 F50+ Sphinx AC
122. 606 David Snelson 03:12:24.6 01:37:15.5 M60+
123. 542 Sue Jones 03:13:21.9 01:38:12.8 F50+
124. 513 Paul Wesson 03:14:03.5 01:38:54.4 M50+ Les Croupiers RC
125. 422 Mary Wong 03:14:46.0 01:39:36.9 F40+
126. 428 Lisa Donnelly 03:15:03.3 01:39:54.2 F40+ Belle Vue Racers
127. 515 Ali Reader 03:15:51.3 01:40:42.2 F50+
128. 459 Katy Weston 03:16:21.7 01:41:12.6 F40+
129. 403 Rachel Vaughan 03:17:04.7 01:41:55.6 F40+
130. 417 Hilary Ford 03:21:44.7 01:46:35.6 F40+
131. 456 Alun Roberts 03:21:46.1 01:46:37.0 M40+
T132. 524 Graeme Stanford 03:23:18.8 01:48:09.7 M50+ Clent Runners
T132. 424 Chris Dean 03:23:18.8 01:48:09.7 M40+ Warley Woods Pacers
134. 410 Rebecca Bridgman 03:29:19.5 01:54:10.4 F40+ Kingsheath running club
135. 460 Elizabeth Green 03:32:48.0 01:57:38.9 F40+
136. 13 Julian Smith 03:32:59.5 01:57:50.4 MOPEN
137. 412 Gwen Edwards 03:33:02.1 01:57:53.0 F40+
138. 10 Gemma West 03:33:19.2 01:58:10.1 FOPEN Fareham Crusaders Running Club
139. 27 Michelle Maguire 03:33:56.8 01:58:47.7 FOPEN
140. 434 Claire Skinner 03:36:02.2 02:00:53.1 F40+ Kings Heath running club
141. 426 Helen King 03:37:23.0 02:02:13.9 F40+ Sphinx AC
142. 534 Ian Cunningham 03:37:23.8 02:02:14.7 M50+ Sphinx AC
143. 438 Natalie Brown 03:47:03.1 02:11:54.0 F40+ Notts Women Runners
144. 531 Anke Cupok 03:47:48.8 02:12:39.7 F50+
145. 427 Jill Horrill 03:54:05.7 02:18:56.6 F40+
146. 421 Abi Norman 03:59:51.4 02:24:42.3 F40+ Kings Heath Running Club (The Lions)
147. 402 Laura Wild 04:01:57.2 02:26:48.1 F40+ Wootton Road Runners
148. 501 Jane Webster 04:02:11.8 02:27:02.7 F50+ Dockside Runners
149. 43 Steph Todd 04:17:44.7 02:42:35.6 FOPEN