Final Results

Pos Bib Name Time ± Group Team
1. 51 Soonseng Ong 03:41:31.4 00:00:00.0 M
2. 60 Sam Reed 03:52:24.1 00:10:52.7 M The Engineers
3. 65 Kristof Spiessens 03:53:21.2 00:11:49.8 M WACCO
4. 19 Therese Falk 04:00:09.5 00:18:38.1 F Norrbaggarna
5. 70 Robert Treadwell 04:01:11.7 00:19:40.3 M The Engineers
6. 5 Andrei Badiu 04:04:44.6 00:23:13.2 M
7. 7 Tina Bergman 04:13:50.1 00:32:18.7 F Norrbaggarna
8. 54 Pieter Palmans 04:19:50.7 00:38:19.3 M The Engineers
9. 37 Stefan Kapellen 04:22:24.9 00:40:53.5 M All Stars
10. 35 Kisha Josie 04:22:35.6 00:41:04.2 F Go Go Goats
11. 53 Walter Packolet 04:35:57.6 00:54:26.2 M WACCO
12. 38 Christina Khinast 04:36:51.7 00:55:20.3 F All Stars
13. 67 Dean Thompson 04:40:14.4 00:58:43.0 M
14. 48 Nils Nyrup 04:47:12.8 01:05:41.4 M The Great Danes
15. 62 Jo Rodda 04:50:04.3 01:08:32.9 F
16. 10 Laura Watson 04:52:01.3 01:10:29.9 F
17. 4 Yassine Azzouza 05:07:22.3 01:25:50.9 M
18. 71 Barbara Trechslin 05:07:28.2 01:25:56.8 F
19. 44 Alasdair Moore 05:08:11.5 01:26:40.1 M
20. 12 Frank Chu 05:11:00.6 01:29:29.2 M Gazpacho
21. 29 Marc Hertoghs 05:15:26.9 01:33:55.5 M WACCO
22. 40 Siawhua Lim 05:16:42.2 01:35:10.8 F
23. 25 Mark Gallen 05:19:48.3 01:38:16.9 M
24. 74 Ronny Van Dessel 05:21:24.9 01:39:53.5 M
T25. 66 Gareth Stride 05:24:29.0 01:42:57.6 M Go Go Goats
T25. 69 Neil Thubron 05:24:29.0 01:42:57.6 M XNRG
27. 63 Dietmar Rosenau 05:29:28.9 01:47:57.5 M All Stars
28. 31 Kevin Webber 05:34:05.9 01:52:34.5 M XNRG
29. 55 Danny Palmers 05:35:52.9 01:54:21.5 M
30. 20 Juerg Fehr 05:42:11.1 02:00:39.7 M
T31. 36 Gamel Kamli 05:44:35.7 02:03:04.3 M
T31. 24 Barry French 05:44:35.7 02:03:04.3 M
33. 26 John Hammond 05:47:02.8 02:05:31.4 M
34. 15 Mick Concannon 05:53:04.6 02:11:33.2 M Gazpacho
35. 47 Pia Neve 05:58:11.2 02:16:39.8 F
36. 39 Peter Kleist 06:01:59.3 02:20:27.9 M So Last Year
37. 17 Matthias Ehrhardt 06:06:39.5 02:25:08.1 M
38. 11 Larissa Chankseliani 06:12:56.6 02:31:25.2 F
T39. 23 Kristina Finch 06:14:18.6 02:32:47.2 F 3 Random Girls
T39. 8 Maria Bonne Hansen 06:14:18.6 02:32:47.2 F
41. 16 Annie Dougall 06:21:40.8 02:40:09.4 F 3 Random Girls
42. 32 David Ickringill 06:21:55.7 02:40:24.3 M
43. 27 Susan Hardy 06:23:22.9 02:41:51.5 F
44. 28 Will Hardy 06:24:35.9 02:43:04.5 M
45. 52 Frank Oushoorn 06:44:18.6 03:02:47.2 M
46. 1 Samira Ahmed 06:48:24.3 03:06:52.9 F
47. 2 Gilles Antoine 06:52:01.6 03:10:30.2 M
T48. 14 Peter Clist 06:56:35.0 03:15:03.6 M XNRG
T48. 45 Margaret Morgan 06:56:35.0 03:15:03.6 F
T50. 43 Helena Mattheyses 07:34:25.1 03:52:53.7 F
T50. 72 Judith Trier 07:34:25.1 03:52:53.7 F Go Go Goats