Final Results

Pos Bib Name Time ± Group
1. 301 Darryl Taylor 00:28:14.5 00:00:00.0 Short Course (Short) - Male
2. 310 Gavin Croall 00:28:37.3 00:00:22.8 Short Course (Short) - Male
3. 302 Emily Davies 00:29:02.9 00:00:48.4 Short Course (Short) - Female
4. 314 Josh Wallace 00:29:29.5 00:01:15.0 Short Course (Short) - Male
5. 381 Lincoln Sibley 00:33:47.1 00:05:32.6 Short Course - Male
6. 322 Warren Foster 00:34:10.2 00:05:55.7 Short Course - Male
7. 318 Stephen Myatt 00:35:44.0 00:07:29.5 Short Course - Male
8. 428 Josh Mcandrew 00:36:42.5 00:08:28.0 Short Course - Male
9. 417 Ben Groth 00:37:15.4 00:09:00.9 Short Course - Male
10. 422 Gavin Doran 00:37:34.0 00:09:19.5 Short Course - Male
11. 365 Roger Ogorman 00:38:42.1 00:10:27.6 Short Course - Male
12. 356 Jackie Van Den Bos 00:38:54.0 00:10:39.5 Short Course - Female
13. 414 Yosuke Morisaki 00:39:17.6 00:11:03.1 Short Course - Male
14. 398 Jessica Wilson 00:39:27.2 00:11:12.7 Short Course - Female
15. 385 Mike Bakker 00:39:52.1 00:11:37.6 Short Course - Male
16. 305 Bree Tiller 00:40:16.1 00:12:01.6 Short Course - Female
17. 320 Supriya Machani 00:40:30.3 00:12:15.8 Short Course - Female
T18. 387 Samantha Kent 00:40:54.0 00:12:39.5 Short Course - Female
T18. 386 Robert Foster 00:40:54.0 00:12:39.5 Short Course - Male
20. 339 Paul Reuss 00:41:23.2 00:13:08.7 Short Course - Male
21. 328 Chris Murray 00:41:27.1 00:13:12.6 Short Course - Male
22. 390 Sean Pascoe 00:41:29.7 00:13:15.2 Short Course - Male
23. 329 Christie Groves 00:41:39.6 00:13:25.1 Short Course - Female
24. 362 Monika Biedak 00:43:23.3 00:15:08.8 Short Course - Female
25. 337 Michelle Greenwood 00:43:25.7 00:15:11.2 Short Course - Female
26. 19 Nathan Mcdonald 00:43:45.5 00:15:31.0 Short Course - Male
27. 12 Hamish Bell 00:44:19.6 00:16:05.1 Long Course (Short) - Male
28. 20 Nick Kirkup 00:44:40.5 00:16:26.0 Long Course (Short) - Male
29. 384 Matthew Breedon 00:45:02.8 00:16:48.3 Short Course - Male
30. 363 Narelle Cabassi 00:46:11.7 00:17:57.2 Short Course - Female
31. 412 Vanessa Robb 00:46:16.4 00:18:01.9 Short Course - Female
32. 90 Natalie Daley 00:46:22.2 00:18:07.7 Short Course - Female
33. 416 Andrew Carlson 00:46:24.0 00:18:09.5 Short Course - Male
34. 349 Brad Ryan 00:46:31.2 00:18:16.7 Short Course - Male
35. 368 Trudie Wallington 00:46:43.2 00:18:28.7 Short Course - Female
36. 315 Laura Mcafee 00:46:49.0 00:18:34.5 Short Course - Female
37. 426 Jessica Hill 00:46:56.1 00:18:41.6 Short Course - Female
38. 358 Leanne Hudson 00:46:58.1 00:18:43.6 Short Course - Female
39. 357 Jadwiga O Gorman 00:47:00.5 00:18:46.0 Short Course - Female
40. 348 Anita Beasley 00:47:08.3 00:18:53.8 Short Course - Female
41. 319 Stuart Brown 00:47:15.4 00:19:00.9 Short Course - Male
42. 413 Vicki Goodall 00:47:21.7 00:19:07.2 Short Course - Female
43. 394 Catharina Grobler 00:47:26.7 00:19:12.2 Short Course - Female
T44. 352 David Mcdougall 00:47:36.1 00:19:21.6 Short Course - Male
T44. 366 Susan Mcdougall 00:47:36.1 00:19:21.6 Short Course - Female
T46. 354 Emma Bender 00:47:46.2 00:19:31.7 Short Course - Female
T46. 353 Elisa Patman 00:47:46.2 00:19:31.7 Short Course - Female
48. 14 Paul Davies 00:47:51.4 00:19:36.9 Long Course - Male
49. 161 Kelvin Moncrieff 00:47:57.2 00:19:42.7 Long Course - Male
50. 382 Lyndsay Barnsdall 00:48:03.2 00:19:48.7 Short Course - Female
51. 433 Maki Kamada 00:48:07.1 00:19:52.6 Short Course - Female
52. 380 Karen Breedon 00:48:27.9 00:20:13.4 Short Course - Female
53. 127 Ben Merlin 00:48:28.9 00:20:14.4 Long Course - Male
54. 326 Cathie Lambert 00:48:34.2 00:20:19.7 Short Course - Female
55. 401 Kirsty Hiscock 00:48:48.1 00:20:33.6 Short Course - Female
56. 374 Carrie Wang 00:48:50.7 00:20:36.2 Short Course - Female
57. 1 Codey Lee 00:48:56.4 00:20:41.9 Long Course - Male
58. 351 Craig Jefferyes 00:49:03.2 00:20:48.7 Short Course - Male
59. 421 Edwina Williams 00:49:06.6 00:20:52.1 Short Course - Female
60. 371 Alissa Chapman 00:49:08.8 00:20:54.3 Short Course - Female
61. 342 Steven Oneill 00:49:17.6 00:21:03.1 Short Course - Male
62. 420 Connie Millen 00:49:24.3 00:21:09.8 Short Course - Female
63. 336 Lisa Sapparth 00:49:30.7 00:21:16.2 Short Course - Female
64. 324 Cameron Elley 00:49:32.0 00:21:17.5 Short Course - Male
65. 102 Brendon Woodward 00:49:41.9 00:21:27.4 Long Course - Male
66. 331 Cliff Chambers 00:49:49.8 00:21:35.3 Short Course - Male
67. 435 Pete Hoar 00:50:00.8 00:21:46.3 Short Course - Male
68. 343 Suzie Boies 00:50:07.4 00:21:52.9 Short Course - Female
69. 383 Joanne Smith 00:50:18.2 00:22:03.7 Short Course - Female
70. 438 Karen Hundloe 00:50:31.9 00:22:17.4 Short Course - Female
71. 130 David Beasley 00:50:57.5 00:22:43.0 Long Course - Male
72. 321 Tracey Denny 00:51:11.6 00:22:57.1 Short Course - Female
73. 407 Sandra Klingberg 00:51:28.3 00:23:13.8 Short Course - Female
74. 51 Adrian Royce 00:51:42.3 00:23:27.8 Long Course (Short) - Male
75. 432 Liane Wild 00:51:45.6 00:23:31.1 Short Course - Female
76. 115 Philippe Delpy 00:52:05.6 00:23:51.1 Long Course - Male
77. 151 Benson Harrington 00:53:08.2 00:24:53.7 Long Course - Male
78. 176 Branden Haywood 00:53:21.2 00:25:06.7 Long Course - Male
79. 389 Jess Stratford 00:53:21.7 00:25:07.2 Short Course - Female
80. 418 Carolyn Dowse 00:53:28.4 00:25:13.9 Short Course - Female
81. 377 Elizabeth Logan 00:53:37.5 00:25:23.0 Short Course - Female
82. 317 Rebecca Manski 00:54:11.4 00:25:56.9 Short Course - Female
83. 108 Kerry Stewart 00:54:12.3 00:25:57.8 Long Course - Male
84. 168 Richard Halderman 00:54:28.6 00:26:14.1 Long Course - Male
85. 188 Paul Jones 00:54:31.6 00:26:17.1 Long Course - Male
86. 33 Dieter Seegel 00:54:42.7 00:26:28.2 Long Course - Male
87. 3 Ben Phillips 00:54:49.5 00:26:35.0 Long Course - Male
88. 423 Genevieve Cumbers 00:54:52.4 00:26:37.9 Short Course - Female
T89. 172 Steve Mcwhirter 00:54:52.6 00:26:38.1 Long Course - Male
T89. 175 Andrew Beecroft 00:54:52.6 00:26:38.1 Long Course - Male
91. 35 Giles Moore 00:55:01.3 00:26:46.8 Long Course - Male
92. 182 Mark Morton 00:55:09.0 00:26:54.5 Long Course - Male
93. 379 Joanne Daniels 00:55:29.9 00:27:15.4 Short Course - Female
94. 149 Tyler Kelk 00:55:34.8 00:27:20.3 Long Course - Male
95. 88 Mathieu Mcguire 00:55:36.8 00:27:22.3 Long Course - Male
96. 133 Greg Ashton 00:55:37.3 00:27:22.8 Long Course - Male
97. 22 Phil Klein 00:55:44.4 00:27:29.9 Long Course - Male
98. 5 Chris Dixon 00:56:08.7 00:27:54.2 Long Course - Male
99. 84 Jay Dorreboom 00:56:17.5 00:28:03.0 Long Course - Male
100. 159 James Bamber 00:56:20.8 00:28:06.3 Long Course - Male
101. 30 Darrell Giddins 00:56:21.9 00:28:07.4 Long Course - Male
102. 39 Jason Aloia 00:56:28.9 00:28:14.4 Long Course - Male
103. 11 Emma Brown 00:56:34.2 00:28:19.7 Long Course (Short) - Female
104. 81 Craig Mckenzie 00:56:37.2 00:28:22.7 Long Course - Male
105. 93 Richard Young 00:56:39.9 00:28:25.4 Long Course - Male
106. 427 Jodie Baines 00:56:50.2 00:28:35.7 Short Course - Female
107. 323 Wendy Crompton 00:56:56.8 00:28:42.3 Short Course - Female
108. 4 Bridget Taylor 00:57:05.9 00:28:51.4 Long Course - Female
109. 150 Adam Shannon 00:57:22.1 00:29:07.6 Long Course - Male
110. 70 Ron Peters 00:57:25.7 00:29:11.2 Long Course - Male
111. 68 Phil Rorke 00:57:30.4 00:29:15.9 Long Course - Male
112. 405 Pierce Considine 00:57:36.5 00:29:22.0 Short Course - Male
T113. 373 Beth Omalley 00:57:42.5 00:29:28.0 Short Course - Female
T113. 370 Alison Omalley 00:57:42.5 00:29:28.0 Short Course - Female
115. 69 Phillip Sproule 00:57:47.9 00:29:33.4 Long Course - Male
T116. 338 Nicky Friend 00:57:49.7 00:29:35.2 Short Course - Female
T116. 388 Sarah Stratford 00:57:49.7 00:29:35.2 Short Course - Female
118. 134 Ian Hay 00:57:58.3 00:29:43.8 Long Course - Male
119. 419 Carrie Archer 00:58:11.6 00:29:57.1 Short Course - Female
T120. 397 Elizabeth Finglas 00:58:26.2 00:30:11.7 Short Course - Female
T120. 345 Tanya Turner 00:58:26.2 00:30:11.7 Short Course - Female
122. 53 Andrew Taylor 00:58:29.1 00:30:14.6 Long Course - Male
123. 67 Nicholas John 00:58:37.2 00:30:22.7 Long Course - Male
124. 10 Emma Hatherall 00:58:43.4 00:30:28.9 Long Course - Female
125. 77 Andrew Preece 00:58:44.5 00:30:30.0 Long Course - Male
126. 71 Sam Little 00:59:03.5 00:30:49.0 Long Course - Male
127. 201 Dave Carmody 00:59:05.8 00:30:51.3 Long Course - Male
128. 38 Henry Goldstein 00:59:06.0 00:30:51.5 Long Course - Male
129. 131 David Odonnell 00:59:17.8 00:31:03.3 Long Course - Male
130. 125 Adam Carmichael 00:59:35.2 00:31:20.7 Long Course - Male
131. 406 Rhys Kilpatrick 00:59:36.1 00:31:21.6 Short Course - Male
T132. 415 Yvonne Ahchee 00:59:50.9 00:31:36.4 Short Course - Female
T132. 409 Susan Dewar 00:59:50.9 00:31:36.4 Short Course - Female
134. 152 Brad Skinner 00:59:54.1 00:31:39.6 Long Course - Male
135. 341 Sam Howard-Van Beek 00:59:55.0 00:31:40.5 Short Course - Female
136. 109 Kristen Handreck 01:00:05.7 00:31:51.2 Long Course - Female
137. 165 Mark Von Treifeldt 01:00:06.3 00:31:51.8 Long Course - Male
138. 92 Reuben Sim 01:00:07.3 00:31:52.8 Long Course - Male
139. 153 Brad Aird 01:00:21.7 00:32:07.2 Long Course - Male
140. 146 Michael Stager 01:00:25.2 00:32:10.7 Long Course - Male
141. 346 Tara Stone 01:00:39.0 00:32:24.5 Short Course - Female
142. 424 Helen Batchelor 01:00:43.4 00:32:28.9 Short Course - Female
143. 203 Darthea Clydsdale 01:00:47.0 00:32:32.5 Long Course - Female
144. 429 Julie Martin 01:00:55.3 00:32:40.8 Short Course - Female
145. 192 Stephen Parker 01:01:16.0 00:33:01.5 Long Course - Male
146. 177 Carlton Millen 01:01:19.5 00:33:05.0 Long Course - Male
147. 54 Andy Marrington 01:01:25.1 00:33:10.6 Long Course - Male
148. 195 Travis Bell 01:01:32.3 00:33:17.8 Long Course - Male
T149. 347 Alan Elphinstone 01:01:41.8 00:33:27.3 Short Course - Male
T149. 359 Liz Jones 01:01:41.8 00:33:27.3 Short Course - Female
151. 160 Jason Scarrott 01:01:47.1 00:33:32.6 Long Course - Male
152. 391 Taryn Hartley 01:02:40.3 00:34:25.8 Short Course - Female
153. 139 Jillian Peberdy 01:02:45.7 00:34:31.2 Long Course - Female
154. 60 Kelly Loffler 01:02:53.7 00:34:39.2 Long Course - Female
155. 111 Max Millen 01:03:23.9 00:35:09.4 Long Course - Male
156. 186 Nikki Percival 01:03:37.1 00:35:22.6 Long Course - Female
157. 56 David Coleman 01:03:42.5 00:35:28.0 Long Course - Male
T158. 402 Louise Lee 01:03:56.7 00:35:42.2 Short Course - Female
T158. 403 Lyn Trewenack 01:03:56.7 00:35:42.2 Short Course - Female
160. 173 Taka Kobayashi 01:04:11.3 00:35:56.8 Long Course - Male
161. 100 Adrian Humphrey 01:04:21.7 00:36:07.2 Long Course - Male
162. 23 Steve Reynolds 01:04:21.8 00:36:07.3 Long Course - Male
163. 123 Tony Logan 01:04:50.9 00:36:36.4 Long Course - Male
164. 79 Bruce Hannah 01:04:53.5 00:36:39.0 Long Course - Male
165. 392 Vanessa Auret 01:05:09.0 00:36:54.5 Short Course - Female
166. 48 Scott Marosek 01:05:27.4 00:37:12.9 Long Course - Male
167. 21 Jess Sawkins 01:06:05.1 00:37:50.6 Long Course - Female
168. 158 Emma Mair 01:06:18.2 00:38:03.7 Long Course - Female
169. 303 Elizabeth Rowe 01:06:35.9 00:38:21.4 Short Course - Female
T170. 36 Graham Smith 01:06:45.9 00:38:31.4 Long Course - Male
T170. 26 Andy Whiteley 01:06:45.9 00:38:31.4 Long Course - Male
172. 129 Darren Wright 01:06:58.2 00:38:43.7 Long Course - Male
173. 193 Stuart Cottee 01:07:10.2 00:38:55.7 Long Course - Male
174. 171 Rowena Smith 01:07:19.3 00:39:04.8 Long Course - Female
175. 76 Andrea Eisele 01:07:21.7 00:39:07.2 Long Course - Female
176. 136 James Cumines 01:07:24.3 00:39:09.8 Long Course - Male
177. 118 Sarah Bryden 01:07:58.1 00:39:43.6 Long Course - Female
T178. 333 Kevin Dunbar 01:08:05.6 00:39:51.1 Short Course - Male
T178. 335 Larina Kennard 01:08:05.6 00:39:51.1 Short Course - Female
180. 400 Kassie Scully 01:08:07.9 00:39:53.4 Short Course - Female
181. 45 Marion Giddy 01:08:13.3 00:39:58.8 Long Course - Female
182. 85 Jo Duffy 01:08:19.3 00:40:04.8 Long Course - Female
183. 97 Susie Johnston 01:08:23.6 00:40:09.1 Long Course - Female
184. 164 Leigh Milne 01:08:28.2 00:40:13.7 Long Course - Male
185. 190 Rob Donald 01:08:31.1 00:40:16.6 Long Course - Male
186. 155 Danica Hickey 01:08:43.0 00:40:28.5 Long Course - Female
187. 140 Jon Kelk 01:08:55.5 00:40:41.0 Long Course - Male
188. 189 Peter Suridge 01:09:12.3 00:40:57.8 Long Course - Male
189. 103 Claire Brattey 01:09:17.0 00:41:02.5 Long Course - Female
190. 29 Claire Cave 01:09:30.9 00:41:16.4 Long Course - Female
191. 332 Kelly Owen 01:09:41.7 00:41:27.2 Long Course - Female
192. 128 Cheryl Kiernan 01:09:52.1 00:41:37.6 Long Course - Female
193. 15 Joanne Black 01:10:18.6 00:42:04.1 Long Course - Female
194. 17 Johnathan Black 01:10:20.2 00:42:05.7 Long Course - Male
195. 86 Lucy Nelson 01:10:28.0 00:42:13.5 Long Course - Female
196. 157 Doug Kenealy 01:10:43.0 00:42:28.5 Long Course - Male
197. 59 Justin Woerner 01:10:43.9 00:42:29.4 Long Course - Male
198. 78 Andrew Rigby 01:10:45.1 00:42:30.6 Long Course - Male
199. 96 Sue Klein 01:10:55.0 00:42:40.5 Long Course - Female
200. 181 Lachlon Silver 01:11:01.4 00:42:46.9 Long Course - Male
201. 178 Christopher Dale 01:11:11.8 00:42:57.3 Long Course - Male
202. 49 Tom Bellgardt 01:11:23.6 00:43:09.1 Long Course - Male
203. 135 James Kahn 01:11:34.0 00:43:19.5 Long Course - Male
204. 66 Nerida Schonfeld 01:11:51.9 00:43:37.4 Long Course - Female
205. 13 James Wray-Brown 01:12:06.3 00:43:51.8 Long Course - Male
206. 399 Jocey Gelding 01:12:21.3 00:44:06.8 Short Course - Female
207. 106 Fiona Clowes 01:13:00.8 00:44:46.3 Long Course - Female
208. 52 Adrienn Traub 01:13:10.9 00:44:56.4 Long Course - Female
209. 104 Claire Benham 01:13:51.5 00:45:37.0 Long Course - Female
210. 91 Penny Cumines 01:14:00.0 00:45:45.5 Long Course - Female
211. 82 Doug Hughes 01:14:25.2 00:46:10.7 Long Course - Male
212. 89 Naomi Milne 01:14:40.5 00:46:26.0 Long Course - Female
T213. 138 Jayne Arthur 01:15:03.9 00:46:49.4 Long Course - Female
T213. 156 Donovan Cochrane 01:15:03.9 00:46:49.4 Long Course - Male
215. 425 Jessica Weiss 01:15:28.6 00:47:14.1 Short Course - Female
216. 367 Susanne Worchurst 01:15:38.5 00:47:24.0 Short Course - Female
217. 32 Debbie Whiteley 01:15:38.8 00:47:24.3 Long Course - Female
218. 200 Naz Carmody 01:15:54.0 00:47:39.5 Long Course - Female
219. 80 Carmel Nelson 01:16:09.7 00:47:55.2 Long Course - Female
220. 120 Sara-Jane Boulding 01:16:27.4 00:48:12.9 Long Course - Female
221. 166 Peter Gough 01:16:39.3 00:48:24.8 Long Course - Male
222. 62 Magda Budek-Gora 01:16:42.5 00:48:28.0 Long Course - Female
223. 110 Liz Hannan 01:16:43.8 00:48:29.3 Long Course - Female
224. 119 Sarah Millen 01:16:57.5 00:48:43.0 Long Course - Female
225. 197 Ty Carcary 01:17:02.4 00:48:47.9 Long Course - Male
226. 113 Michelle Merriman 01:17:36.0 00:49:21.5 Long Course - Female
227. 167 Richard Dunks 01:17:38.2 00:49:23.7 Long Course - Male
228. 43 Kate Andrews 01:18:00.0 00:49:45.5 Long Course - Female
229. 27 Challon Urquhart 01:18:02.3 00:49:47.8 Long Course - Female
230. 116 Rachel Lunn 01:19:03.9 00:50:49.4 Long Course - Female
231. 187 Oscar Mendez 01:19:18.4 00:51:03.9 Long Course - Male
232. 202 Paul Savage 01:19:19.0 00:51:04.5 Long Course - Male
233. 73 Solita Lightfoot 01:19:24.1 00:51:09.6 Long Course - Female
234. 98 Toni Sutherland 01:19:30.1 00:51:15.6 Long Course - Female
235. 55 Belinda Sutherland 01:19:31.9 00:51:17.4 Long Course - Female
236. 114 Nicci Mathews 01:20:03.3 00:51:48.8 Long Course - Female
237. 180 Juanita Case 01:20:16.2 00:52:01.7 Long Course - Female
238. 124 Trina Hill 01:20:16.4 00:52:01.9 Long Course - Female
239. 174 Troy Crooks 01:21:14.6 00:53:00.1 Long Course - Male
240. 95 Sandra Camilleri 01:21:30.1 00:53:15.6 Long Course - Female
241. 144 Mark Trenerry 01:23:53.2 00:55:38.7 Long Course - Male
T242. 112 Michael Snell 01:24:00.3 00:55:45.8 Long Course - Male
T242. 75 Yvonne Snell 01:24:00.3 00:55:45.8 Long Course - Female
244. 105 Dawn Loffley 01:25:02.0 00:56:47.5 Long Course - Female
245. 143 Mark Hodder 01:25:40.6 00:57:26.1 Long Course - Male
246. 142 Lauren Bentley 01:27:38.5 00:59:24.0 Long Course - Female
247. 99 Yvette Roe 01:28:04.7 00:59:50.2 Long Course - Female
248. 147 Michele Sterling 01:28:05.2 00:59:50.7 Long Course - Female
249. 57 Grahame Adams 01:28:36.0 01:00:21.5 Long Course - Male
250. 163 Lee Jackson 01:30:08.4 01:01:53.9 Long Course - Male
T251. 65 Michelle Litchfield 01:31:10.3 01:02:55.8 Long Course - Female
T251. 61 Linda Gray 01:31:10.3 01:02:55.8 Long Course - Female
253. 58 Jan Manning 01:34:13.3 01:05:58.8 Long Course - Female
254. 101 Alan Hutton 01:35:29.5 01:07:15.0 Long Course - Male
255. 122 Tim Miller 01:35:37.8 01:07:23.3 Long Course - Male
256. 74 Susan Davy 01:36:26.4 01:08:11.9 Long Course - Female
257. 9 Doug Tanner 01:40:26.4 01:12:11.9 Long Course - Male
258. 72 Sherrill Kelk 01:44:08.4 01:15:53.9 Long Course - Female
259. 121 Steven Mclaurin 01:50:26.7 01:22:12.2 Long Course - Male