Final Results

Pos Bib Name Time ± Group Team
1. 35 Dougie Harvey 01:03:38.8 00:00:00.0 M Lochaber AC
- 95 Finlay Wild - - M Lochaber AC
- 32 Graham Gristwood - - M Ochil Hill Runners
- 69 Tom Owens - - M Shettleston Harriers
- 55 Louis Macmillan - - M Jura AC
- 75 Stephen Rawlinson - - M Lochtayside
- 54 Richard Macleod - - M Lochaber AC
- 64 Jamie Mclaren - - M University of Strathclyde Harriers
- 73 Harry Pulham - - M University of Strathclyde Harriers
- 97 Clyde Williamson - - M Dundee Uni AC
- 15 Stuart Crutchfield - - M Lochaber AC
- 52 Kerr Mackinnon - - M Unattached
- 33 Tom Harris - - M Fife AC
- 27 Graeme Gatherer - - MV40 Highland Hill Runners
- 86 Oliver Tulloch - - M Unattached
- 67 Iain Niblock - - M Unattached
- 82 Michael Souter - - M Perth Road Runners
- 58 Catherine Joanne Macphail - - F Anster Haddies
- 41 Ewan Ingram - - M Unattached
- 34 Catriona Buchanan - - F Ochil Hill Runners
- 50 Matthew Low - - M Dundee Road Runners
- 22 Eric Duncan - - MV40 Highland Hill Runners
- 26 Alexander Fowler - - M Unattached
- 4 Øyvind Bjørgum - - M Dundee University Athletics Club
- 43 Dom James - - M Unattached
- 70 Ricky Parrish - - M Todmorden Harriers
- 93 Jonathan Weir - - MV40 Unattached
- 85 Iain Thomson - - M Lomond hill runners
- 14 Pete Conway - - M Lochaber AC
- 68 Craig Nolan - - M Dumbarton AAC
- 17 Anwen Darlington - - F Dundee Road Runners
- 31 Ross Gray - - M Dundee University Triathlon Club
- 76 Don Reid - - MV60 Westerlands
- 94 Mark Wheeler - - MV40 Hamilton harriers
- 78 Alan Renville - - MV50 Carnethy
- 46 Catriona Laing - - F Dundee University Athletics Club
- 5 Amanda Blackhall - - FV40 Lochaber AC
- 99 Ian Thurlbeck - - MV50 Westerlands
- 59 Michael Mcconnell - - M PH Racing Club
- 53 Robert Maclean - - MV50 Lochaber AC
- 98 Andy Gallagher - - MV60 Strathearn Harriers
- 29 Sam Gillies - - M Unattached
- 39 Claire Hopkins - - F Carnethy
- 96 Dominic Williams - - M Dundee Road Runners
- 81 Andrew Skilling - - M Unattached
- 65 Marie Meldrum - - FV40 Lochaber AC
- 91 Dan Watson - - MV50 Lochtayside
- 10 Stuart Brodie - - M Ochil Hill Runners
- 21 Creagh Dooner - - MV40 Unattached
- 83 Craig Stewart - - MV40 Forfar Roadrunners
- 80 Trevor Shaw - - MV50 Lochtayside
- 72 Damon Powell - - MV50 Unattached
- 60 Hanna Mcinally - - F Unattached
- 71 Anja Powell - - F Dundee University Triathlon Club
- 6 Keith Blackhall - - MV50 Lochaber AC
- 57 Jura Macmillan - - F Jura AC
- 23 Alistair Duncan - - MV40 Unattached
- 19 Suzy Devey - - FV40 Lochaber AC
- 42 Gill Irvine - - FV50 Highland Hill Runners
- 62 Grant Mcintosh - - MV40 Helensburgh AAC
- 30 Cyrus Goodger - - M Dundee University Athletics Club
- 90 Lisette Walter - - F Lochaber AC
- 100 Michael White - - M
- 61 Mairi Mcintosh - - FV50 Ochil Hill Runners
- 89 John Vinson - - MV40 Unattached
- 3 Keith Beveridge - - MV40 Lochaber AC
- 2 Hannah Berry - - F Dundee University Athletics Club
- 56 Susannah Macmillan - - FV50 Jura AC
- 74 Michael Ramsay - - M Unattached
- 28 Lynn Gatherer - - FV40 Highland Hill Runners
- 84 Anna Szafranska - - FV40 Unattached
- 152 Graham Macnab - - MV50 Lochaber AC
- 11 Sara Byrne - - FV40 Lochaber AC
- 16 Iain Dalgleish - - M Unattached
- 9 Brian Brennan - - MV60 Westerlands
- 18 Ed Daynes - - MV50 Lochaber AC
- 7 Chris Boardman - - MV40 Strathearn Harriers
- 36 Steve Hems - - M Unattached
- 37 Amber Hilmi - - F Dundee University Athletics Club
- 45 Karen Kealey - - FV40 Ochil Hill Runners
- 63 Karen Mcintyre - - FV40 Unattached
- 49 Ailsa Lopez - - F Unattached
- 79 Susan-Jane Ross - - FV50 Lochaber AC
- 87 William Murdo Urquhart - - MV50 Unattached
- 12 Michael Cameron - - M Unattached
- 40 Craig Howie - - MV40 Unattached
- 66 Morag Molyneux - - F Unattached
- 20 Emma Dixon - - F Unattached
- 24 Kate Forster - - FV50 Lochtayside
- 25 Rosalind Fowler - - FV40 Unattached
- 51 Shelley Macgillivray - - F Unattached
- 1 David Andrews - - M Unattached