Final Results

Pos Bib Name Time ± Group Team
1. 33 Manu Pastor 03:36:36.3 00:00:00.0 M
2. 20 Chris Lamb 03:47:05.6 00:10:29.3 M Cerveza Cruzers
3. 42 Sarah Sawyer 03:52:01.1 00:15:24.8 F Team Patagonia
4. 26 Samih Marzouki 03:58:29.6 00:21:53.3 M Scrambled Legs
5. 21 Edwin Lenaerts 04:01:56.6 00:25:20.3 M Team Europe
6. 8 Fred Coppens 04:04:55.4 00:28:19.1 M Scrambled Legs
7. 49 Sarah Whittington 04:06:35.3 00:29:59.0 F Team No Nuts
8. 22 Matt Lister 04:20:13.8 00:43:37.5 M
9. 14 Mark Hillier 04:20:48.1 00:44:11.8 M Cerveza Cruzers
10. 32 Nils Nyrup 04:21:18.4 00:44:42.1 M Young Ones
T11. 50 Andy Williams 04:21:46.0 00:45:09.7 M Broken Biscuits
T11. 48 Rhianon West 04:21:46.0 00:45:09.7 F Team Patagonia
13. 17 Stefan Kapellen 04:26:56.0 00:50:19.7 M Team All Stars
14. 18 Christina Khinast 04:28:20.4 00:51:44.1 F Team All Stars
T15. 35 Martina Prufer 04:29:03.2 00:52:26.9 F Hot Chickens
T15. 34 Gaston Prufer 04:29:03.2 00:52:26.9 M Hot Chickens
17. 38 Jo Rodda 04:35:39.4 00:59:03.1 F
18. 36 Ray Raper 04:36:47.3 01:00:11.0 M
19. 31 Anna Christina Nowak 04:44:01.1 01:07:24.8 F Hot Chickens
20. 24 Scott Lothian 04:46:13.6 01:09:37.3 M Team Patagonia
21. 5 John Callens 04:48:23.5 01:11:47.2 M Scrambled Legs
T22. 11 Steve Farnham 04:50:30.3 01:13:54.0 M Team No Nuts
T22. 1 Craig Allen 04:50:30.3 01:13:54.0 M Team No Nuts
24. 23 Rafael Lochowski 04:51:05.4 01:14:29.1 M Team Europe
25. 52 Emma Withey 04:53:23.6 01:16:47.3 F
26. 7 Mick Concannon 04:57:38.8 01:21:02.5 M
T27. 12 Mark Gallen 05:04:48.0 01:28:11.7 M Broken Biscuits
T27. 3 Peter Barnish 05:04:48.0 01:28:11.7 M Broken Biscuits
29. 29 Sascha Nebling 05:15:35.9 01:38:59.6 M The Old Tortoise
30. 9 Kevin Coughlan 05:15:53.0 01:39:16.7 M
31. 37 Caroline Richards 05:16:45.0 01:40:08.7 F
32. 39 Dietmar Rosenau 05:19:06.1 01:42:29.8 M Team All Stars
33. 44 Duncan Stephenson 05:27:33.6 01:50:57.3 M The Old Tortoise
34. 16 Dan Jensen 05:29:07.2 01:52:30.9 M Young Ones Too
35. 15 David Ickringill 05:32:24.6 01:55:48.3 M
36. 25 Paul Maree 05:33:17.3 01:56:41.0 M
37. 30 Pia Neve 05:36:53.7 02:00:17.4 F Young Ones Too
38. 43 Uta Scholz 05:37:40.3 02:01:04.0 F
39. 28 Ambros Muhlbachler 05:44:53.8 02:08:17.5 M
40. 13 Andrea Greppi 05:46:29.9 02:09:53.6 M Team Europe
41. 45 Gareth Stride 05:52:27.2 02:15:50.9 M
42. 10 Bert De Haar 06:13:41.4 02:37:05.1 M
43. 27 Margaret Morgan 06:15:08.8 02:38:32.5 F The Old Tortoise
44. 4 Kuno Jacobsen 06:17:21.1 02:40:44.8 M Young Ones
45. 2 Bernard Ashurst 06:21:25.2 02:44:48.9 M Cerveza Cruzers
46. 53 Matteo Zago 06:23:53.3 02:47:17.0 M
47. 46 Fran Therin 06:43:25.7 03:06:49.4 F
48. 19 Peter Kleist 06:46:59.2 03:10:22.9 M Young Ones Too
49. 47 Klaus Walter 07:06:55.7 03:30:19.4 M
- 51 Edward Withey - - M