Start List

Bib Name Group Team
Wave 1 10:00:00 AM
12 Jim Anderson Men's Race Wave 1 HH/CCSS
13 Scott Baker Men's Race Wave 1 XC SKI HQ
14 Don Camp Men's Race Wave 1 GRNST
15 Douglas Cornell Men's Race Wave 1 Team Nordic Ski Racer.com
16 Michael Davis Men's Race Wave 1 HH/CCSS
17 Ken Dawson Men's Race Wave 1 Vasa Ski Club
18 Yvon Dufour Men's Race Wave 1 Nordicskiracer.com
19 Anders Gillis Men's Race Wave 1 Vasa
20 Glenn Goodman Men's Race Wave 1 Vasa
21 Brandon Halcott Men's Race Wave 1 XCHQ
22 David Hietikko Men's Race Wave 1 GRNST
23 Craig Hughes Men's Race Wave 1 GRNST
24 Ricardo Lung Men's Race Wave 1 NSR
25 Charles Moore Men's Race Wave 1 Team Nordic Ski Racer
26 Dave O'neil Men's Race Wave 1 HH/CCSS
27 Clifford Onthank Men's Race Wave 1 vasa ski club
28 Eric Parrott Men's Race Wave 1 GRNST
29 Steven Seager Men's Race Wave 1 hhccss
30 Stephen Smigiel Men's Race Wave 1 Grnst
31 Dave Smith Men's Race Wave 1
32 Robert Smith Men's Race Wave 1 Hanson hills cross country ski shop
33 Allen Sorgenfrei Men's Race Wave 1 NSR
34 Kevin Tarras Men's Race Wave 1
35 Jorden Wakeley Men's Race Wave 1 HH/CCSS
36 Gregory Worsnop Men's Race Wave 1 GRNST
Wave 2 10:02:00 AM
37 Michael Bourassa Men's Race Wave 2 HH/CCSS
38 Bruce Daman Men's Race Wave 2 XCHQ
39 Michael Debruyn Men's Race Wave 2 Vasa ski club juniors (HS race
40 William Fowler Men's Race Wave 2 HHCCSS
41 George Frye Men's Race Wave 2 Cross Country Ski HQ
42 John Gravlin Men's Race Wave 2 HH/CCSS
43 Alan Hough Men's Race Wave 2 Xcskihq
44 Brian Kerr Men's Race Wave 2
45 Michael Muha Men's Race Wave 2 Team NordicSkiRacer
46 Daniel Nolan Men's Race Wave 2 GRNST
47 Anthony Percha Men's Race Wave 2 Nordicskiracer
48 Steve Smigiel Men's Race Wave 2 grnststeve147
49 John Thiel Men's Race Wave 2
50 Dan Wisneski Men's Race Wave 2 GRNST
Wave 3 10:04:00 AM
51 Ernest Brumbaugh Men's Race Wave 3 Grand Rapids Nordic Ski Team
52 Troy Fairbanks Men's Race Wave 3 XCSkihqtrs
53 Cris Jones Men's Race Wave 3 HH/CCSS
54 Gregory Kil Men's Race Wave 3 grnst
55 Nils Lindwall Men's Race Wave 3
56 Jeffois Moore Men's Race Wave 3 NordicSkiRacer
57 Richard Neier Men's Race Wave 3 cross country ski headquarters
58 Jeremiah Osteen Men's Race Wave 3 XCHQ
59 Jukka Pietila Men's Race Wave 3 GRNST
60 Frank Rynalski Men's Race Wave 3 XCHQ
61 Mark Smith Men's Race Wave 3 XCHQ
62 Jeremy Treadwell Men's Race Wave 3 Vasa Ski Club
63 Tom Wernette Men's Race Wave 3 XCHQ
Wave 4 10:06:00 AM
64 Gary Kaleita Men's Race Wave 4 Cross Country Ski Headquarters
65 Mike Temkin Men's Race Wave 4 Cross Country Ski Headquarters
66 J B Men's Race Wave 5
67 Peter Jensen Men's Race Wave 5 Team Sic Nasti
68 Bob Johnson Men's Race Wave 5
69 Frank Nizio Men's Race Wave 5 Team NordicSkiRacer.com
70 Dennis West Men's Race Wave 5
Wave 6 10:10:00 AM
71 Jenna Briggs Women's Race Wave 1 XC Ski HQ
72 Katie Daman Women's Race Wave 1 Xc ski headquarters
73 Rebecca Davis Women's Race Wave 1 HH/CCSS
74 Magali Jimenez Palos Women's Race Wave 1 XC Ski HQ
75 Melinda Mitchell Women's Race Wave 1 Vasa Ski Club
76 Jordyn Ross Women's Race Wave 1 GRNST
77 Mary Schlimmer Women's Race Wave 1 Hanson Hills/Cross Country Ski Shop
78 Bridget Thuente Women's Race Wave 1 Vasa Ski Club
79 Ann Wagar Women's Race Wave 1 HH/CCSS
80 Linda Mcginess Women's Race Wave 2 CROSS COUNTRY HQ
81 Jolene Ng Women's Race Wave 2 Nordic Ski Racer
82 Gwenn Stevenson Women's Race Wave 2 XCHQ
83 Linda Weeks-Kaleita Women's Race Wave 2 Cross Country Ski Headquarters
Wave 9 10:16:00 AM
1 Carter Debruyn Junior Boys Wave 1 Vasa Juniors HS Ski Team
2 Ryan Donnell Junior Boys Wave 1 Traverse City High School Nordic Ski Team
3 Josh Fairbanks Junior Boys Wave 1 XCSkihqtrs
4 Josh Kerr Junior Boys Wave 1 VASA SKI CLUB
5 Elijah Klee Junior Boys Wave 1 Vasa
6 Drew Moore Junior Boys Wave 1 Hanson Hills/ Cross Country Ski Shop
7 James Thuente Junior Boys Wave 1 Vasa Ski Club
8 Nick Thuente Junior Boys Wave 1 Vasa Ski Club
Wave 10 10:18:00 AM
9 Ella Debruyn Junior Girls Wave 1 Vasa Juniors HS Ski Team
10 Emma Jimenez Palos Junior Girls Wave 1 XC Ski HQ
11 Abigail Paul Junior Girls Wave 1
84 Unnamed Racer