Final Results

Pos Bib Name Time ± Team
1. 56 Manuel Pastor Ortiz 03:38:55.1 00:00:00.0
2. 67 Dean Thompson 03:56:08.2 00:17:13.1
3. 54 Pieter Palmans 03:58:21.2 00:19:26.1 The Engineers
4. 28 Will Hardy 04:01:38.0 00:22:42.9
5. 53 Walter Packolet 04:04:24.9 00:25:29.8 WACCO
6. 19 Therese Falk 04:08:55.7 00:30:00.6 Norrbaggarna
T7. 65 Kristof Spiessens 04:13:44.0 00:34:48.9 WACCO
T7. 70 Robert Treadwell 04:13:44.0 00:34:48.9 The Engineers
9. 5 Andrei Badiu 04:22:12.8 00:43:17.7
10. 4 Yassine Azzouza 04:25:00.4 00:46:05.3
11. 7 Tina Bergman 04:25:01.9 00:46:06.8 Norrbaggarna
12. 9 Jennifer Bradley 04:25:13.1 00:46:18.0
13. 59 Ray Raper 04:31:15.4 00:52:20.3
14. 64 Warny Saurbrey 04:32:07.3 00:53:12.2 The Great Danes
15. 51 Soonseng Ong 04:33:03.3 00:54:08.2
16. 10 Laura Watson 04:34:07.5 00:55:12.4
17. 38 Christina Khinast 04:36:17.6 00:57:22.5 All Stars
18. 44 Alasdair Moore 04:45:27.2 01:06:32.1
T19. 36 Gamel Kamli 04:47:05.8 01:08:10.7
T19. 24 Barry French 04:47:05.8 01:08:10.7
21. 12 Frank Chu 04:49:21.8 01:10:26.7 Gazpacho
22. 62 Jo Rodda 04:51:27.5 01:12:32.4
23. 40 Siawhua Lim 04:51:41.8 01:12:46.7
24. 48 Nils Nyrup 04:51:44.9 01:12:49.8 The Great Danes
25. 3 Jens Arne Christiansen 04:51:47.1 01:12:52.0 The Great Danes
26. 29 Marc Hertoghs 04:52:39.1 01:13:44.0 WACCO
T27. 23 Kristina Finch 04:53:30.8 01:14:35.7 3 Random Girls
T27. 50 Kim Olsen 04:53:30.8 01:14:35.7 Norrbaggarna
29. 60 Sam Reed 04:55:05.4 01:16:10.3 The Engineers
30. 15 Mick Concannon 04:58:04.1 01:19:09.0 Gazpacho
31. 14 Peter Clist 04:58:30.6 01:19:35.5 XNRG
32. 74 Ronny Van Dessel 04:58:54.8 01:19:59.7
33. 49 John Osullivan 04:59:37.1 01:20:42.0 Gazpacho
34. 55 Danny Palmers 05:02:41.2 01:23:46.1
35. 71 Barbara Trechslin 05:04:50.7 01:25:55.6
36. 69 Neil Thubron 05:06:46.9 01:27:51.8 XNRG
37. 30 Johnny Wulff 05:08:02.1 01:29:07.0
38. 22 Scott Field 05:08:33.6 01:29:38.5
39. 39 Peter Kleist 05:10:59.2 01:32:04.1 So Last Year
40. 8 Maria Bonne Hansen 05:12:13.7 01:33:18.6
41. 63 Dietmar Rosenau 05:15:38.5 01:36:43.4 All Stars
42. 37 Stefan Kapellen 05:17:13.5 01:38:18.4 All Stars
43. 11 Larissa Chankseliani 05:19:10.0 01:40:14.9
T44. 66 Gareth Stride 05:19:31.9 01:40:36.8 Go Go Goats
T44. 35 Kisha Josie 05:19:31.9 01:40:36.8 Go Go Goats
46. 46 Paul Morgan 05:20:42.8 01:41:47.7
47. 42 Jakob Ljungberg 05:23:01.8 01:44:06.7 So Last Year
48. 26 John Hammond 05:23:12.1 01:44:17.0
49. 32 David Ickringill 05:24:20.6 01:45:25.5
T50. 25 Mark Gallen 05:38:14.1 01:59:19.0
T50. 6 Peter Barnish 05:38:14.1 01:59:19.0
52. 52 Frank Oushoorn 05:40:43.5 02:01:48.4
53. 17 Matthias Ehrhardt 05:47:36.8 02:08:41.7
T54. 31 Kevin Webber 05:53:44.0 02:14:48.9 XNRG
T54. 45 Margaret Morgan 05:53:44.0 02:14:48.9
56. 2 Gilles Antoine 06:00:57.7 02:22:02.6
57. 16 Annie Dougall 06:03:23.9 02:24:28.8 3 Random Girls
58. 61 Peter Robinson 06:06:35.8 02:27:40.7
59. 47 Pia Neve 06:08:49.8 02:29:54.7
60. 34 Dan Jensen 06:08:54.8 02:29:59.7 So Last Year
61. 20 Juerg Fehr 06:14:28.0 02:35:32.9
62. 27 Susan Hardy 06:50:59.8 03:12:04.7
63. 21 Mario Feist 06:54:31.5 03:15:36.4
T64. 72 Judith Trier 06:54:39.4 03:15:44.3 Go Go Goats
T64. 18 Gilbert Espino 06:54:39.4 03:15:44.3
66. 58 Timothy Peplinski 06:54:52.7 03:15:57.6
T67. 43 Helena Mattheyses 06:58:02.2 03:19:07.1
T68. 57 Janet Payne 06:58:02.2 03:19:07.1
T68. 68 Michael Thompson 06:58:02.2 03:19:07.1
70. 13 Altie Clark 07:00:01.4 03:21:06.3 3 Random Girls
71. 33 Hugues Jacquemin 07:02:55.7 03:24:00.6
72. 1 Samira Ahmed 07:09:51.2 03:30:56.1