Final Results

Pos Bib Name Time ± Group Team
1. 3 Vanessa Eagland 00:15:27.6 00:00:00.0 FV50 Go Tri
T2. 51 Jill Brierly 00:16:53.3 00:01:25.7 FV60+
T2. 1 Jill Brierly 00:16:53.3 00:01:25.7 FV60+ Go Tri
4. 2 Angela Worrell 00:18:52.5 00:03:24.9 FV50 Go Tri
5. 5 Catherine Skuse 00:21:31.4 00:06:03.8 FV40 Go Tri
6. 69 Jamie Lyall 00:24:09.1 00:08:41.5 MV40
7. 47 David Hill 00:24:44.3 00:09:16.7 MV40
8. 67 Samantha Boswell 00:25:06.0 00:09:38.4 FV40
9. 68 Jeremy Kirby 00:25:14.6 00:09:47.0 MV40
10. 70 Tom Sawyer 00:25:42.7 00:10:15.1 MV40
11. 57 Alexander Wright 00:26:17.8 00:10:50.2 MOpen
12. 77 Robyn Gore 00:26:21.7 00:10:54.1 FOpen
13. 59 Callan Woolham 00:26:43.7 00:11:16.1 MOpen
14. 48 Richard Barr 00:26:43.9 00:11:16.3 MV60+
15. 74 Aoibh Clarke 00:26:46.1 00:11:18.5 FOpen
16. 55 Lee Wood 00:26:59.6 00:11:32.0 MOpen
17. 73 Dave Kane 00:27:13.6 00:11:46.0 MV40
18. 22 Molly Chilton 00:27:31.1 00:12:03.5 FOpen
19. 54 Dan Wixey 00:27:35.0 00:12:07.4 MOpen
20. 62 Andrew Short 00:28:09.7 00:12:42.1 MV60+
21. 52 Chris Young 00:28:24.1 00:12:56.5 MOpen
22. 78 Rachel Curnock 00:28:37.6 00:13:10.0 FOpen
23. 64 Paul Mclennan 00:29:06.0 00:13:38.4 MV50
24. 39 David Hastings 00:29:09.3 00:13:41.7 MV40
25. 37 Russell Barnes 00:29:10.3 00:13:42.7 MV40
26. 53 Charlotte Hewer 00:29:44.9 00:14:17.3 FOpen
27. 30 Victoria Sharpe 00:30:06.0 00:14:38.4 FOpen
T28. 36 Shelley Holloway 00:30:25.4 00:14:57.8 FOpen
T28. 43 Rhiannon George 00:30:25.4 00:14:57.8 FOpen
30. 41 Jeremy Trumper 00:31:02.5 00:15:34.9 MV50
31. 72 Georgie Ormandy 00:31:04.1 00:15:36.5 FOpen
32. 28 Nicole Radley 00:31:19.3 00:15:51.7 FOpen
33. 75 Liam Williams 00:31:24.9 00:15:57.3 MOpen
34. 61 Chris Balodis 00:31:28.0 00:16:00.4 MV40
35. 35 Samantha Pickering 00:31:45.1 00:16:17.5 FV50
36. 65 Stephanie Cox 00:31:58.6 00:16:31.0 FV40
37. 38 Julie Willis 00:32:03.4 00:16:35.8 FV60+
38. 46 Alex Griffiths 00:32:14.0 00:16:46.4 FV40
39. 44 Laura Price 00:32:23.5 00:16:55.9 FV50
40. 27 Dawn Long 00:32:46.4 00:17:18.8 FV40
41. 32 Sarah Bratton 00:32:49.4 00:17:21.8 FV40
42. 14 Trevor Clark 00:32:55.2 00:17:27.6 MV50
43. 58 Rosie Benson 00:32:58.1 00:17:30.5 FV40
44. 45 Kim Tomkinson 00:33:43.1 00:18:15.5 FOpen
45. 12 Kim Owen 00:33:52.8 00:18:25.2 FV50
46. 29 Clare Marchant 00:34:10.1 00:18:42.5 FV40
47. 21 Lisa Trunks 00:34:35.7 00:19:08.1 FV40
48. 25 Nicole Hope 00:34:42.9 00:19:15.3 FOpen
49. 9 Chris Herbert 00:35:02.4 00:19:34.8 MV50
50. 13 Graham Withers 00:35:12.5 00:19:44.9 MOpen
51. 8 John Kevany 00:35:57.0 00:20:29.4 MV50
52. 20 Tom Elliott 00:36:31.8 00:21:04.2 MOpen
53. 24 Karen Moseley 00:36:58.7 00:21:31.1 FV60+
54. 26 Linda Coxshall 00:37:14.4 00:21:46.8 FV40
55. 15 Katrina Parton 00:37:50.0 00:22:22.4 FV40
56. 19 James Mcghee 00:38:17.8 00:22:50.2 MOpen
57. 23 Geoffrey Enoch 00:38:38.1 00:23:10.5 MV60+
58. 11 Andrew Smith 00:38:54.2 00:23:26.6 MV50
59. 33 Emily Wort 00:39:13.7 00:23:46.1 FOpen
60. 31 Karen Smith 00:39:48.7 00:24:21.1 FV50
61. 34 Penny Lewis 00:40:20.4 00:24:52.8 FV50
62. 56 Andrew Southwell 00:40:53.0 00:25:25.4 MOpen
63. 18 Weston Piper 00:43:49.3 00:28:21.7 MV50
64. 17 Lucy Bailey 00:44:47.3 00:29:19.7 FOpen