Final Results

Pos Bib Name Time ± Group Team
1. 2 Bob Mcleod - Roman (bikejor) 00:10:20.0 00:00:00.0 Open Wheels Male
2. 4 Karen Connal - Rum (bikejor) 00:12:45.0 00:02:25.0 Open Wheels Female Cani-Sports East Dunbartonshire
3. 9 Hynde Neilson - Barra (bikejor) 00:15:09.0 00:04:49.0 Open Wheels Female Lodestar Cani-X
4. 39 Leigh Paterson - Harry(bikejor) 00:15:29.0 00:05:09.0 Open Wheels Female Cani-Sports East Dunbartonshire
5. 31 Lisa Macdonald - Inky 00:17:06.0 00:06:46.0 Female 16-39 Cani-Sports Edinburgh
6. 75 Tim Macdonald - Darcy & Inky 00:17:10.0 00:06:50.0 Male 2 Dog
7. 83 Scott Bradley - Finn 00:17:18.0 00:06:58.0 Male 40-49 Forth Valley Canicross
8. 79 Peter Hughes - Fern 00:18:12.0 00:07:52.0 Male 16-39
9. 12 Linda Watt - Eris (bikejor) 00:18:22.0 00:08:02.0 Open Wheels Female Paws on the Run
10. 6 Jackie Davidson - Zeva (bikejor) 00:19:34.0 00:09:14.0 Open Wheels Female
11. 82 Huong Xuan Nguyen - Rum 00:19:45.0 00:09:25.0 Male 16-39 Cani-Sports East Dunbartonshire
12. 38 Sara Nunney - Bumble 00:19:49.0 00:09:29.0 Female 16-39
13. 34 Nicola Mcgaw - Hendricks 00:19:56.0 00:09:36.0 Female 16-39 West Lothian Canicross/Cani-Fit
14. 40 Susan Allan - Belle 00:20:14.0 00:09:54.0 Female 40-49 Team Andrew Alllan Architecture
15. 29 Kirsty Hepburn - Willow 00:20:26.0 00:10:06.0 Female 16-39
16. 44 Kirsty Ford - Ben 00:20:46.0 00:10:26.0 Female 40-49 West Lothian Canicross
17. 87 Ian Hepburn - Max 00:20:49.0 00:10:29.0 Male 50+ Andrew Allan Architecture
18. 77 Ethan Cameron - Florence 00:21:33.0 00:11:13.0 Male 16-39 Lodestar Cani-X
19. 19 Justine Gudgin - Nellie & Boof 00:21:44.0 00:11:24.0 Female 2 Dog Fit Together Canciross
20. 15 Nicole Brooks - Diesel & Keesha 00:21:47.0 00:11:27.0 Female 2 Dog Lodestar Cani-X
21. 54 Sarah Scarth - Rosie 00:21:59.0 00:11:39.0 Female 40-49
22. 59 Mardie Templeman - Hollie 00:22:09.0 00:11:49.0 Female 40-49
23. 70 Jennifer Smith - Harris 00:22:10.0 00:11:50.0 Female 50+ Cani-Fit
24. 74 Cameron Doyle - Sid 00:22:19.0 00:11:59.0 Male 16-39 Cani-Sports Edinburgh
25. 27 Julia Dias Martins - Charlie 00:22:29.0 00:12:09.0 Female 16-39
26. 41 Alison Carre - Tank 00:22:35.0 00:12:15.0 Female 40-49
27. 88 Gerry Mclachlan - Tara 00:22:52.0 00:12:32.0 Male 50+
28. 30 Louise Macaulay - Frost 00:22:53.0 00:12:33.0 Female 16-39
29. 10 Vicky Piper - Cooper (bikejor) 00:22:57.0 00:12:37.0 Open Wheels Female Highland Canicrossers
30. 14 Katherine Bastianelli - Oscar & Nevis 00:23:09.0 00:12:49.0 Female 2 Dog
31. 22 Gemma Welsh - Cooper & Travis 00:23:26.0 00:13:06.0 Female 2 Dog Cani-Sports East Dunbartonshire
32. 89 Darren Morley - Ytali 00:23:28.0 00:13:08.0 Male 50+
33. 24 Ashley Carr - Bella 00:23:31.0 00:13:11.0 Female 16-39 Cani-Fit
34. 13 Becky Arthur - Bailey & Kacy 00:24:23.0 00:14:03.0 Female 2 Dog West Lothian Canicross
35. 43 Jennifer Dick - Archie 00:24:25.0 00:14:05.0 Female 40-49
T36. 72 Elisabet Thorin - Antigone 00:24:45.0 00:14:25.0 Female 50+
T36. 65 Helen Hepburn - Fletcher 00:24:45.0 00:14:25.0 Female 50+
38. 45 Melanie Grier - Breagha 00:25:16.0 00:14:56.0 Female 40-49 West Lothian Canicross
39. 16 Kathryn Cummins - Gus & Uno 00:25:24.0 00:15:04.0 Female 2 Dog Cani-Sports East Dunbartonshire
40. 71 Kate Stannett - Em-Dog 00:25:37.0 00:15:17.0 Female 50+
41. 51 Vicki Ohare - Chili 00:25:56.0 00:15:36.0 Female 40-49 Cani-Sports East Dunbartonshire
42. 35 Laura Mcintyre - Roman 00:26:06.0 00:15:46.0 Female 16-39 Cani-Sports East Dunbartonshire
43. 5 Jackie Davidson - Rubix (bikejor) 00:26:28.0 00:16:08.0 Open Wheels Female
44. 3 Fraser Morrison - Kuri (bikejor) 00:26:31.0 00:16:11.0 Open Wheels Male
45. 32 Joanne Madeja - Luna 00:26:35.0 00:16:15.0 Female 16-39
46. 63 Julie Etheridge - Bumble 00:26:43.0 00:16:23.0 Female 50+
47. 73 Matt Adams - Bear & Chase 00:26:47.0 00:16:27.0 Male 2 Dog
48. 85 Barry Murphy - Max 00:26:57.0 00:16:37.0 Male 40-49 Forth Valley Canicross
49. 20 Frankie Kelly - Fern & Stanley 00:27:20.0 00:17:00.0 Female 2 Dog West Lothian Canicross
50. 64 Emer Harkin - Fluke 00:27:28.0 00:17:08.0 Female 50+
51. 78 Peter Chapman - Raffles 00:27:36.0 00:17:16.0 Male 16-39
52. 26 Erica Chapman - Cauchy 00:28:46.0 00:18:26.0 Female 16-39
53. 36 Beth Michie - Alfie 00:28:53.0 00:18:33.0 Female 16-39
54. 48 Jo Mckirdy - Bella 00:28:56.0 00:18:36.0 Female 40-49 Cani-Sports Edinburgh
55. 62 Avril Dodds - Tiree 00:29:09.0 00:18:49.0 Female 50+
56. 33 Harriet Mayhew - Loki 00:29:18.0 00:18:58.0 Female 16-39
57. 53 Pippa Reeve - Fred 00:29:24.0 00:19:04.0 Female 40-49
58. 66 Jane Irvine - Roxy 00:29:32.0 00:19:12.0 Female 50+ Canisport Edinburgh
59. 90 Karen Connal Rùm 00:29:33.0 00:19:13.0 Female 50+ Cani-Sports East Dunbartonshire
60. 50 Lynne Milligan - Jill 00:30:01.0 00:19:41.0 Female 40-49
61. 17 Llinos Davies - Meg And Judy 00:30:27.0 00:20:07.0 Female 2 Dog
62. 58 Keira Styles - Joy 00:30:44.0 00:20:24.0 Female 40-49
T63. 81 Stewart Paterson - Holly 00:30:53.0 00:20:33.0 Male 16-39 Cani-Sports East Dunbartonshire
T63. 47 Shari Mccredie - Lotti 00:30:53.0 00:20:33.0 Female 40-49 Cani-Fit
65. 68 Jean Mcglashan - Atlas 00:31:08.0 00:20:48.0 Female 50+ West Lothian Canicross
66. 84 Kevin Mackie - Floyd 00:31:10.0 00:20:50.0 Male 40-49 Canicross Aberdeenshire
67. 55 Ginny Sharp - Ziggy (bikejor) 00:31:31.0 00:21:11.0 Female 40-49
68. 57 Lynn Smith - Bear 00:31:47.0 00:21:27.0 Female 40-49 Lodestar Cani-X
69. 42 Lorna Choudhery - Rio 00:33:55.0 00:23:35.0 Female 40-49 Cani-Sports East Dunbartonshire
70. 61 Shona Broome - Marshall 00:33:59.0 00:23:39.0 Female 50+
71. 25 Gemma Chambers - Polly 00:38:02.0 00:27:42.0 Female 16-39
72. 60 Lucy Wilkinson - Izzy 00:39:00.0 00:28:40.0 Female 40-49
73. 80 Andrew Linton - Stella 00:39:06.0 00:28:46.0 Male 16-39 Cani-Sports East Dunbartonshire
74. 86 David Robinson - Dugless 00:44:40.0 00:34:20.0 Male 40-49
75. 49 Tina Mcleod - Snoop 00:46:41.0 00:36:21.0 Female 40-49 Canicross Aberdeenshire
76. 67 Lisa Johnston - Bertie 00:46:57.0 00:36:37.0 Female 50+ Cani-Sports East Dunbartonshire
77. 69 Anne Moynagh - Doris 00:47:38.0 00:37:18.0 Female 50+
78. 46 Linda Mackenzie - Lucy 00:47:45.0 00:37:25.0 Female 40-49 Forth Valley Canicross
79. 37 Kimberley Milne - Bella 00:47:54.0 00:37:34.0 Female 16-39
80. 18 Abigail George - Fern 00:52:42.0 00:42:22.0 Female 2 Dog Ashridge
81. 52 Rhona Pedrick - Roxy 00:53:45.0 00:43:25.0 Female 40-49 Cani-fit and Forth Valley Canicross
82. 28 Kate Eleftheriou - Riley 00:59:07.0 00:48:47.0 Female 16-39