Final Results

Pos Bib Name Start Time ± Group Team
1. 108 Skyla Mcclelland - Max * +01:12:20.3 00:15:44.5 00:00:00.0 Girls 7 to 10
2. 112 Jacqueline Fowler - Eli +01:13:08.2 00:15:55.1 00:00:10.6 Fun Run 16+ Rather Be Canicrossing
3. 111 Jill Martin - Joy And Trio +01:12:53.9 00:16:28.8 00:00:44.3 Fun Run 16+ Dundee and Angus Cani-Cross
4. 107 Macey Russell - Bear +01:12:11.6 00:17:16.0 00:01:31.5 Girls 7 to 10 Lodestar Cani-X
5. 70 Alex Mcvey - Beinn 00:00:00.0 00:17:40.7 00:01:56.2 Male 16-39
6. 76 Don Cartwright - Maximus +00:01:25.8 00:18:05.4 00:02:20.9 Male 40-49 Canicross Lanark
7. 73 Warwick Dredge - Oreo +00:00:39.3 00:18:08.6 00:02:24.1 Male 50+
8. 114 Haydn Fowler - Buster +01:13:20.5 00:18:31.6 00:02:47.1 Fun Run 16+
9. 71 Cameron Doyle - Charlie +00:00:31.1 00:19:38.4 00:03:53.9 Male 16-39 Cani-Sports Edinburgh
10. 72 Lucy Henderson - Rowley +00:00:51.9 00:19:51.0 00:04:06.5 Female 40-49 West Lothian Canicross
T11. 109 Ben Pearson-Maguire - Mackenzie * +01:12:35.0 00:21:10.2 00:05:25.7 Boys 7 to 10
T11. 113 Gail Maguire - Mackenzie * +01:12:35.0 00:21:10.2 00:05:25.7 Fun Run 16+
13. 94 Fraser Kennedy - Esther * Ml +00:05:25.0 00:22:06.9 00:06:22.4 Male 50+
14. 83 Dougie Maclachlan - Gustav +00:02:44.5 00:22:07.7 00:06:23.2 Male 50+ Forth Valley Canicross
15. 81 Hannah Melville - Ollie +00:02:18.9 00:22:53.2 00:07:08.7 Female 40-49
16. 77 John Allwood 60+ - Alfie +00:01:37.8 00:23:49.9 00:08:05.4 Male 50+ Cani-Fit
17. 82 Alan Ross - Sprocket +00:02:31.2 00:23:52.5 00:08:08.0 Male 40-49 Canicross Aberdeenshire
18. 93 Kerry Aitken - Broc * +00:05:06.5 00:23:58.9 00:08:14.4 Female 40-49
19. 79 Laura Fennell - Maya & Aztec +00:02:05.5 00:24:27.3 00:08:42.8 Female 2 Dog West Lothian Canicross
20. 87 Fraser Morrison - Kuri +00:03:39.2 00:25:54.9 00:10:10.4 Male 40-49
21. 80 Melanie Grier - Breagha +00:02:58.1 00:26:09.1 00:10:24.6 Female 40-49 West Lothian Canicross
22. 74 Ethan Cameron - Florence +00:01:01.9 00:26:13.2 00:10:28.7 Male 16-39 Lodestar Cani-X
23. 75 Aneeka Anderson - Nova * +00:01:12.8 00:26:14.1 00:10:29.6 Female 16-39 Canicross Aberdeenshire
24. 98 Charlotte Mcclelland - Max * +00:05:50.1 00:26:17.0 00:10:32.5 Female 40-49
25. 97 Jack Mccord - Clyde & Willa +00:06:53.2 00:26:20.8 00:10:36.3 Male 2 Dog Lomond Canicross
26. 85 Heather Hopkins - Rory +00:03:24.1 00:27:02.1 00:11:17.6 Female 50+ Cani-Fit
27. 99 Vicki Ohare - Chili +00:07:05.6 00:27:28.7 00:11:44.2 Female 40-49 Cani-Sports East Dunbartonshire
28. 78 Darren Morley - Ytali Ml +00:01:51.6 00:27:31.8 00:11:47.3 Male 50+
29. 92 Nicole Brooks - Diesel +00:04:50.6 00:27:48.5 00:12:04.0 Female 16-39 Lodestar Cani-X
30. 84 Lynn Smith - Hemi +00:03:10.2 00:28:01.2 00:12:16.7 Female 40-49 Lodestar Cani-X
31. 103 Alison Menhinick - Zac +00:07:48.6 00:28:39.7 00:12:55.2 Female 50+ Dundee and Angus Cani-Cross
32. 91 Jill Martin 60+ - Luna +00:04:33.8 00:29:18.9 00:13:34.4 Female 50+ Dundee and Angus Cani-Cross
33. 95 Katie Ross - Reba +00:05:33.9 00:30:15.4 00:14:30.9 Female 16-39 Canicross Aberdeenshire
34. 86 Charlotte Swarbrick - Brannigan +00:03:53.7 00:30:36.3 00:14:51.8 Female 16-39 West Lothian Canicross
35. 89 Jacqueline Fowler - Ariadne +00:04:05.6 00:30:50.9 00:15:06.4 Female 50+
36. 101 Haydn Fowler - Tess +00:07:31.3 00:32:45.8 00:17:01.3 Male 50+
37. 100 Dale Grant - Miles +00:07:19.0 00:33:27.7 00:17:43.2 Male 40-49 West Lothian Canicross
38. 96 Laura Chandler - Bramble +00:06:32.9 00:34:32.7 00:18:48.2 Female 16-39 Dundee and Angus Cani-Cross
39. 90 Elaine Bramwell - Bram +00:04:18.9 00:36:10.1 00:20:25.6 Female 50+ Cani-Fit
40. 88 Laura Mcintyre - Roman - 00:37:24.0 00:21:39.5 Female 16-39 Cani-Sports East Dunbartonshire
41. 102 Karen Connal - Rum - 00:37:25.0 00:21:40.5 Female 50+ Cani-Sports East Dunbartonshire
42. 105 Karina Alexander - Seughie * Ml +00:07:58.5 00:58:47.0 00:43:02.5 Female 50+