Final Results

Pos Bib Name Time ± Group Team
1. 51 Soonseng Ong 03:41:17.6 00:00:00.0 M
2. 5 Andrei Badiu 03:58:10.9 00:16:53.3 M
3. 19 Therese Falk 04:03:03.3 00:21:45.7 F Norrbaggarna
4. 65 Kristof Spiessens 04:04:52.5 00:23:34.9 M WACCO
5. 70 Robert Treadwell 04:11:21.5 00:30:03.9 M The Engineers
6. 54 Pieter Palmans 04:12:57.1 00:31:39.5 M The Engineers
7. 7 Tina Bergman 04:13:52.4 00:32:34.8 F Norrbaggarna
8. 67 Dean Thompson 04:20:36.7 00:39:19.1 M
9. 64 Warny Saurbrey 04:27:24.8 00:46:07.2 M The Great Danes
10. 53 Walter Packolet 04:27:57.1 00:46:39.5 M WACCO
11. 48 Nils Nyrup 04:28:14.5 00:46:56.9 M The Great Danes
12. 4 Yassine Azzouza 04:32:29.9 00:51:12.3 M
13. 10 Laura Watson 04:34:22.6 00:53:05.0 F
14. 38 Christina Khinast 04:39:21.6 00:58:04.0 F All Stars
15. 60 Sam Reed 04:40:47.1 00:59:29.5 M The Engineers
16. 9 Jennifer Bradley 04:44:53.0 01:03:35.4 F
17. 37 Stefan Kapellen 04:48:09.2 01:06:51.6 M All Stars
18. 62 Jo Rodda 04:54:48.4 01:13:30.8 F
19. 8 Maria Bonne Hansen 04:58:11.6 01:16:54.0 F
20. 40 Siawhua Lim 04:58:38.8 01:17:21.2 F
21. 74 Ronny Van Dessel 05:04:35.2 01:23:17.6
22. 66 Gareth Stride 05:04:57.7 01:23:40.1 M Go Go Goats
23. 44 Alasdair Moore 05:06:31.9 01:25:14.3 M
24. 29 Marc Hertoghs 05:07:10.4 01:25:52.8 M WACCO
25. 12 Frank Chu 05:10:16.8 01:28:59.2 M Gazpacho
26. 71 Barbara Trechslin 05:13:19.0 01:32:01.4 F
27. 35 Kisha Josie 05:14:34.5 01:33:16.9 F Go Go Goats
28. 55 Danny Palmers 05:16:18.2 01:35:00.6 M
29. 23 Kristina Finch 05:17:53.6 01:36:36.0 F 3 Random Girls
30. 14 Peter Clist 05:24:42.0 01:43:24.4 M XNRG
31. 15 Mick Concannon 05:25:05.6 01:43:48.0 M Gazpacho
32. 63 Dietmar Rosenau 05:25:57.1 01:44:39.5 M All Stars
33. 20 Juerg Fehr 05:26:18.9 01:45:01.3 M
34. 69 Neil Thubron 05:29:06.8 01:47:49.2 M XNRG
T35. 36 Gamel Kamli 05:31:44.4 01:50:26.8 M
T35. 24 Barry French 05:31:44.4 01:50:26.8 M
37. 26 John Hammond 05:32:04.3 01:50:46.7 M
38. 11 Larissa Chankseliani 05:41:25.1 02:00:07.5 F
39. 6 Peter Barnish 05:42:49.0 02:01:31.4 M
40. 3 Jens Arne Christiansen 05:49:12.9 02:07:55.3 M The Great Danes
41. 25 Mark Gallen 05:57:39.1 02:16:21.5 M
42. 31 Kevin Webber 06:04:16.7 02:22:59.1 M XNRG
43. 52 Frank Oushoorn 06:05:36.8 02:24:19.2 M
44. 46 Paul Morgan 06:08:04.5 02:26:46.9 M
45. 39 Peter Kleist 06:11:31.8 02:30:14.2 M So Last Year
46. 32 David Ickringill 06:18:37.8 02:37:20.2 M
47. 28 Will Hardy 06:24:40.8 02:43:23.2 M
48. 59 Ray Raper 06:29:33.5 02:48:15.9 M
49. 72 Judith Trier 06:31:23.7 02:50:06.1 F Go Go Goats
50. 2 Gilles Antoine 06:36:56.5 02:55:38.9 M
T51. 34 Dan Jensen 06:44:28.0 03:03:10.4 M So Last Year
T51. 16 Annie Dougall 06:44:28.0 03:03:10.4 F 3 Random Girls
53. 27 Susan Hardy 07:00:25.7 03:19:08.1 F
54. 45 Margaret Morgan 07:32:36.0 03:51:18.4 F
55. 17 Matthias Ehrhardt 07:37:25.6 03:56:08.0 M
56. 43 Helena Mattheyses 08:04:18.1 04:23:00.5 F
- 56 Manuel Pastor Ortiz - - M
- 68 Michael Thompson - - M
- 57 Janet Payne - - F
- 47 Pia Neve - - F
- 21 Mario Feist - - M
- 58 Timothy Peplinski - - M