Final Results

Pos Bib Name Time ± Group Team
1. 33 Manu Pastor 03:40:43.4 00:00:00.0 M
2. 26 Samih Marzouki 03:45:32.5 00:04:49.1 M Scrambled Legs
3. 51 Edward Withey 03:48:17.4 00:07:34.0 M
4. 20 Chris Lamb 03:49:40.1 00:08:56.7 M Cerveza Cruzers
5. 14 Mark Hillier 03:51:56.2 00:11:12.8 M Cerveza Cruzers
6. 42 Sarah Sawyer 03:56:30.1 00:15:46.7 F Team Patagonia
7. 49 Sarah Whittington 03:58:16.6 00:17:33.2 F Team No Nuts
8. 21 Edwin Lenaerts 04:06:05.1 00:25:21.7 M Team Europe
9. 5 John Callens 04:07:10.9 00:26:27.5 M Scrambled Legs
10. 32 Nils Nyrup 04:09:31.7 00:28:48.3 M Young Ones
11. 18 Christina Khinast 04:11:36.0 00:30:52.6 F Team All Stars
12. 24 Scott Lothian 04:12:50.5 00:32:07.1 M Team Patagonia
13. 50 Andy Williams 04:15:41.1 00:34:57.7 M Broken Biscuits
14. 8 Fred Coppens 04:19:44.5 00:39:01.1 M Scrambled Legs
15. 11 Steve Farnham 04:21:32.9 00:40:49.5 M Team No Nuts
16. 22 Matt Lister 04:21:34.0 00:40:50.6 M
17. 48 Rhianon West 04:21:59.7 00:41:16.3 F Team Patagonia
18. 36 Ray Raper 04:22:09.4 00:41:26.0 M
19. 41 Warny Saurbrey 04:22:17.8 00:41:34.4 M Young Ones
20. 1 Craig Allen 04:24:49.4 00:44:06.0 M Team No Nuts
21. 17 Stefan Kapellen 04:28:29.1 00:47:45.7 M Team All Stars
T22. 35 Martina Prufer 04:30:34.6 00:49:51.2 F Hot Chickens
T22. 34 Gaston Prufer 04:30:34.6 00:49:51.2 M Hot Chickens
24. 13 Andrea Greppi 04:39:54.6 00:59:11.2 M Team Europe
25. 25 Paul Maree 04:42:20.9 01:01:37.5 M
26. 38 Jo Rodda 04:43:04.3 01:02:20.9 F
27. 23 Rafael Lochowski 04:45:48.7 01:05:05.3 M Team Europe
28. 52 Emma Withey 04:49:08.7 01:08:25.3 F
29. 37 Caroline Richards 04:51:44.5 01:11:01.1 F
T30. 3 Peter Barnish 04:52:32.5 01:11:49.1 M Broken Biscuits
T30. 12 Mark Gallen 04:52:32.5 01:11:49.1 M Broken Biscuits
32. 7 Mick Concannon 04:58:37.2 01:17:53.8 M
T33. 31 Anna Christina Nowak 05:09:47.6 01:29:04.2 F Hot Chickens
T33. 29 Sascha Nebling 05:09:47.6 01:29:04.2 M The Old Tortoise
35. 44 Duncan Stephenson 05:12:31.8 01:31:48.4 M The Old Tortoise
36. 39 Dietmar Rosenau 05:14:12.9 01:33:29.5 M Team All Stars
37. 19 Peter Kleist 05:15:00.4 01:34:17.0 M Young Ones Too
38. 15 David Ickringill 05:16:34.6 01:35:51.2 M
39. 53 Matteo Zago 05:16:56.3 01:36:12.9 M
40. 27 Margaret Morgan 05:17:03.0 01:36:19.6 F The Old Tortoise
41. 43 Uta Scholz 05:18:30.6 01:37:47.2 F
42. 47 Klaus Walter 05:27:33.3 01:46:49.9 M
43. 6 Peter Clist 05:27:35.9 01:46:52.5 M
44. 28 Ambros Muhlbachler 05:30:38.4 01:49:55.0 M
45. 45 Gareth Stride 05:31:38.4 01:50:55.0 M
46. 2 Bernard Ashurst 05:52:06.0 02:11:22.6 M Cerveza Cruzers
47. 4 Kuno Jacobsen 05:52:23.1 02:11:39.7 M Young Ones
T48. 9 Kevin Coughlan 05:59:05.0 02:18:21.6 M
T49. 16 Dan Jensen 05:59:05.0 02:18:21.6 M Young Ones Too
T49. 30 Pia Neve 05:59:05.0 02:18:21.6 F Young Ones Too
51. 46 Fran Therin 06:16:20.5 02:35:37.1 F
- 40 Dino Sarpi - - M
- 10 Bert De Haar - - M