Final Results

Pos Bib Name Time ± Group Team
1. 42 Sarah Sawyer 07:35:05.0 00:00:00.0 F Team Patagonia
2. 21 Edwin Lenaerts 07:39:54.4 00:04:49.4 M Team Europe
3. 8 Fred Coppens 08:06:46.1 00:31:41.1 M Scrambled Legs
4. 20 Chris Lamb 08:16:14.5 00:41:09.5 M Cerveza Cruzers
5. 26 Samih Marzouki 08:23:17.4 00:48:12.4 M Scrambled Legs
6. 38 Jo Rodda 08:42:35.4 01:07:30.4 F
T7. 34 Gaston Prufer 08:43:09.5 01:08:04.5 M Hot Chickens
T7. 35 Martina Prufer 08:43:09.5 01:08:04.5 F Hot Chickens
9. 52 Emma Withey 09:06:50.1 01:31:45.1 F
10. 18 Christina Khinast 09:12:29.5 01:37:24.5 F Team All Stars
11. 32 Nils Nyrup 09:14:39.2 01:39:34.2 M Young Ones
12. 49 Sarah Whittington 09:15:01.6 01:39:56.6 F Team No Nuts
13. 22 Matt Lister 09:18:11.0 01:43:06.0 M
14. 50 Andy Williams 09:28:32.4 01:53:27.4 M Broken Biscuits
15. 14 Mark Hillier 09:37:35.5 02:02:30.5 M Cerveza Cruzers
T16. 11 Steve Farnham 09:41:09.4 02:06:04.4 M Team No Nuts
T16. 1 Craig Allen 09:41:09.4 02:06:04.4 M Team No Nuts
18. 5 John Callens 09:43:11.0 02:08:06.0 M Scrambled Legs
19. 24 Scott Lothian 09:44:15.8 02:09:10.8 M Team Patagonia
20. 36 Ray Raper 09:58:20.9 02:23:15.9 M
21. 31 Anna Christina Nowak 10:00:40.4 02:25:35.4 F Hot Chickens
22. 25 Paul Maree 10:02:43.8 02:27:38.8 M
23. 39 Dietmar Rosenau 10:03:43.5 02:28:38.5 M Team All Stars
24. 44 Duncan Stephenson 10:14:22.8 02:39:17.8 M The Old Tortoise
T25. 12 Mark Gallen 10:19:59.6 02:44:54.6 M Broken Biscuits
T25. 3 Peter Barnish 10:19:59.6 02:44:54.6 M Broken Biscuits
27. 13 Andrea Greppi 10:21:14.0 02:46:09.0 M Team Europe
28. 9 Kevin Coughlan 10:25:53.4 02:50:48.4 M
29. 23 Rafael Lochowski 10:28:24.7 02:53:19.7 M Team Europe
30. 37 Caroline Richards 10:31:16.4 02:56:11.4 F
31. 7 Mick Concannon 10:34:01.0 02:58:56.0 M
32. 16 Dan Jensen 10:37:16.6 03:02:11.6 M Young Ones Too
33. 29 Sascha Nebling 10:37:35.5 03:02:30.5 M The Old Tortoise
34. 15 David Ickringill 10:49:08.0 03:14:03.0 M
35. 28 Ambros Muhlbachler 11:07:26.1 03:32:21.1 M
36. 27 Margaret Morgan 11:49:54.5 04:14:49.5 F The Old Tortoise
37. 19 Peter Kleist 12:00:01.2 04:24:56.2 M Young Ones Too
38. 2 Bernard Ashurst 12:13:05.0 04:38:00.0 M Cerveza Cruzers
- 4 Kuno Jacobsen - - M Young Ones
- 30 Pia Neve - - F Young Ones Too
- 45 Gareth Stride - - M
- 53 Matteo Zago - - M
- 33 Manu Pastor - - M
- 47 Klaus Walter - - M
- 10 Bert De Haar - - M
- 48 Rhianon West - - F Team Patagonia
- 17 Stefan Kapellen - - M Team All Stars