Final Results

Pos Bib Name Time ± Group Team
1. 82 Andrew Fisher 00:37:12.7 00:00:00.0 Male Solo '
2. 20 Charlotte Mountain 00:40:13.6 00:03:00.9 Female Solo '
3. 26 Vikki Thompson 00:40:16.4 00:03:03.7 Female Solo '
4. 15 Rebecca Mingo 00:40:19.8 00:03:07.1 Female Solo '
5. 122 Ben Smith, Brian Corcoran 00:40:36.0 00:03:23.3 Male Team Soggy bottoms'
6. 116 Martin Cole, Paul Jones 00:41:16.8 00:04:04.1 Male Team CoJo'
7. 127 John Yelland, John Wisner 00:41:26.8 00:04:14.1 Male Team The Two Johnnies (Mad Hatter Sports Events)'
8. 37 Samantha Howard 00:41:45.7 00:04:33.0 Female Solo '
9. 58 Michael Loiacono 00:41:57.8 00:04:45.1 Male Solo '
10. 133 Adam Gibson, Michela Vincent 00:42:35.5 00:05:22.8 Mixed Team Green Machines'
11. 68 Sean Simmons 00:42:51.1 00:05:38.4 Male Solo '
12. 25 Sarah Osborne 00:43:04.4 00:05:51.7 Female Solo '
13. 119 Ady Green, Adam Green 00:43:19.6 00:06:06.9 Male Team Green Amphibians'
14. 117 Jon Corpe, Neil Mccathie 00:43:35.3 00:06:22.6 Male Team Doctor and the Corpse'
15. 67 Iain Milligan 00:43:39.5 00:06:26.8 Male Solo '
16. 64 Padraig Mcdonnell 00:43:42.1 00:06:29.4 Male Solo '
17. 71 Dan Noraika 00:43:45.4 00:06:32.7 Male Solo '
18. 77 Dominic Lee 00:43:54.8 00:06:42.1 Male Solo '
19. 141 Michele Chung, Mike Field 00:43:55.1 00:06:42.4 Mixed Team Streatham Stragglers'
20. 47 David Forbes 00:43:59.8 00:06:47.1 Male Solo '
21. 39 John Armstrong 00:44:34.6 00:07:21.9 Male Solo '
22. 29 Ffion Davies 00:45:00.9 00:07:48.2 Female Solo '
23. 7 Sophie Biggs 00:45:10.7 00:07:58.0 Female Solo '
24. 80 Peter Kinnell 00:45:16.2 00:08:03.5 Male Solo '
25. 53 Simon Houghton 00:45:18.1 00:08:05.4 Male Solo '
26. 115 John Gill, David Gill 00:45:41.8 00:08:29.1 Male Team British Brothers'
27. 45 Simon Crowther 00:46:02.3 00:08:49.6 Male Solo '
28. 33 Nicole Clarke 00:46:09.3 00:08:56.6 Female Solo '
29. 75 Dave Garrett 00:46:13.4 00:09:00.7 Male Solo '
30. 73 Mark Sander 00:46:15.0 00:09:02.3 Male Solo '
31. 32 Anna Walmsley 00:46:20.6 00:09:07.9 Female Solo '
T32. 55 Bob Evans 00:47:04.1 00:09:51.4 Male Solo '
T32. 70 Bill Adsett 00:47:04.1 00:09:51.4 Male Solo '
34. 120 Chris Armour, David Owens 00:47:36.9 00:10:24.2 Male Team Master Blasters'
35. 34 Paula Low 00:47:42.9 00:10:30.2 Female Solo '
36. 118 Phil Newton, Rob Newton 00:47:55.7 00:10:43.0 Male Team Earth Wind and Fire'
37. 50 Steve Johnson 00:48:04.1 00:10:51.4 Male Solo '
38. 121 Stephen Davies, Matthew Davies 00:48:31.2 00:11:18.5 Male Team Real Swim Run Team'
39. 107 Polly Ogorman, Anna Simpson 00:48:35.2 00:11:22.5 Female Team PollyAnna'
40. 69 Stephen Thurkettle 00:48:38.0 00:11:25.3 Male Solo '
41. 63 Benjamin Penfold 00:48:55.6 00:11:42.9 Male Solo '
42. 49 Neil Edwards 00:48:59.9 00:11:47.2 Male Solo '
43. 66 Hywel Davies 00:49:05.6 00:11:52.9 Male Solo '
44. 46 Andy Page 00:49:09.5 00:11:56.8 Male Solo '
45. 3 Lauren Keeler 00:49:12.8 00:12:00.1 Female Solo '
46. 48 David Lilley 00:49:17.7 00:12:05.0 Male Solo '
47. 59 Dean Mcintyre 00:49:20.5 00:12:07.8 Male Solo '
48. 76 Richard Nelsson 00:49:24.3 00:12:11.6 Male Solo '
49. 57 Simon Reeve 00:49:27.9 00:12:15.2 Male Solo '
50. 87 David Shiels 00:49:38.6 00:12:25.9 Male Solo '
51. 51 Jason Barrett 00:49:39.5 00:12:26.8 Male Solo '
52. 81 Kim Kristiansen 00:49:41.9 00:12:29.2 Male Solo '
53. 139 Emma Butcher, Philip Walker 00:50:06.1 00:12:53.4 Mixed Team Phil'n'Em'
54. 142 Jon Foster, Heddus Davies 00:50:08.7 00:12:56.0 Mixed Team Super Furry Mammals'
55. 152 Marc Baker, Larisa Green 00:50:13.9 00:13:01.2 Mixed Team Wessex Whispers'
56. 101 Charlotte Taylor, Claire Townsend 00:50:46.3 00:13:33.6 Female Team Chilly Turtles'
57. 111 Sarah Percival, Christine Meek 00:50:53.6 00:13:40.9 Female Team The Rubber Dollies'
58. 149 Meurig Thomas, Andrea Mageean 00:51:26.4 00:14:13.7 Mixed Team The Whacky Racers'
59. 147 Nicola Gilder, James Gilder 00:51:46.9 00:14:34.2 Mixed Team Team Gilder'
60. 146 Graham Garrett, Nicky Garrett 00:51:58.1 00:14:45.4 Mixed Team Team G'
61. 148 Simon Ward, Rachael Rathbone 00:52:08.9 00:14:56.2 Mixed Team The Paddle Joggers'
62. 31 Stephanie Voss 00:52:21.0 00:15:08.3 Female Solo '
63. 131 Alan Bruce, Charlotte Mulon 00:52:31.2 00:15:18.5 Mixed Team Captain Singe'
T64. 62 Wayne Stevens 00:52:45.4 00:15:32.7 Male Solo '
T64. 84 Omer Tzor 00:52:45.4 00:15:32.7 Male Solo '
66. 85 Alan Turner 00:52:49.2 00:15:36.5 Male Solo '
67. 132 Terry Stanley, Gina Stanley 00:52:56.1 00:15:43.4 Mixed Team G&T'
68. 150 Andrea Garrington, Craig Fowler 00:53:00.5 00:15:47.8 Mixed Team The Zimmer Frames'
69. 9 Paula Robinson 00:53:21.2 00:16:08.5 Female Solo '
70. 5 Gemma Piron 00:53:25.0 00:16:12.3 Female Solo '
71. 42 Neil Morton 00:53:55.0 00:16:42.3 Male Solo '
72. 18 Jane Weatherill 00:54:06.6 00:16:53.9 Female Solo '
73. 8 Clare Gibson 00:54:19.9 00:17:07.2 Female Solo '
74. 65 Ian Rock 00:54:22.5 00:17:09.8 Male Solo '
75. 151 Meilyr Wyn, Jessica Alberta Wyn 00:54:45.7 00:17:33.0 Mixed Team Tim Eglwys'
76. 35 Catherine Sykes 00:54:49.8 00:17:37.1 Female Solo '
77. 43 Ian Oliver 00:54:52.4 00:17:39.7 Male Solo '
78. 36 Rebecca Taton 00:54:58.6 00:17:45.9 Female Solo '
T79. 137 Jenny Search, Neal Wade 00:55:14.2 00:18:01.5 Mixed Team Nevilles Cross Battlers B-Team'
T79. 136 Michael Sykes, Libby Unsworth 00:55:14.2 00:18:01.5 Mixed Team Nevilles Cross Battlers A-Team'
81. 13 Joanne Parker-Stirling 00:55:15.9 00:18:03.2 Female Solo '
82. 134 Tim Munslow, Karen Munslow 00:55:43.1 00:18:30.4 Mixed Team Handbridge reds'
83. 72 Neil Bowler 00:56:18.9 00:19:06.2 Male Solo '
84. 125 Darren Thoirs, Kenny Anderson 00:57:09.1 00:19:56.4 Male Team Sweaty Socks'
85. 1 Caroline Hurley 00:57:21.8 00:20:09.1 Female Solo '
86. 19 Helen Ralph 00:57:28.2 00:20:15.5 Female Solo '
87. 21 Adele Van Eden 00:57:36.1 00:20:23.4 Female Solo '
88. 16 Katherine Obrien 00:57:38.7 00:20:26.0 Female Solo '
89. 30 Elaine Ball 00:57:42.6 00:20:29.9 Female Solo '
90. 11 Amanda Brown 00:57:47.6 00:20:34.9 Female Solo '
91. 44 Adrian Lawrence 00:57:55.9 00:20:43.2 Male Solo '
92. 90 Matthew, Davenport 00:58:10.5 00:20:57.8 Male Solo '
93. 74 Stephen Harley 00:58:15.8 00:21:03.1 Male Solo '
94. 128 Michael Alexander, Matthew Cockerill 00:58:56.5 00:21:43.8 Male Team weswimrun.org'
95. 112 Karen Carter, Shirley Sneddon 00:59:36.2 00:22:23.5 Female Team Warrior Princesses'
96. 108 Carol Francis, Diane Rattray 00:59:46.1 00:22:33.4 Female Team Splash Sisters'
97. 28 Claire Thomas 00:59:49.9 00:22:37.2 Female Solo '
98. 83 Ian Blakemore 00:59:59.3 00:22:46.6 Male Solo '
99. 86 Roy Fisher 01:00:01.0 00:22:48.3 Male Solo '
100. 100 Sandy Bebbington, Carol Sturrock 01:00:02.0 00:22:49.3 Female Team Candy Crash'
T101. 6 Sylvia Boker 01:00:04.3 00:22:51.6 Female Solo '
T101. 124 Ian Stafford, Riccardo Susio 01:00:04.3 00:22:51.6 Male Team Susio & Stafford'
103. 79 John Boyd 01:00:06.3 00:22:53.6 Male Solo '
104. 52 Antony Pretty 01:01:24.1 00:24:11.4 Male Solo '
105. 143 Julia Burns, Mark Bagshaw 01:01:36.3 00:24:23.6 Mixed Team Super Penguins!'
106. 114 Mike Garnock-Jones, Mike Curtis 01:01:40.1 00:24:27.4 Male Team Barely Athletic'
107. 12 Fiona Fisher 01:02:00.4 00:24:47.7 Female Solo '
108. 23 Tara Lawfull 01:02:15.0 00:25:02.3 Female Solo '
109. 27 Dawn Thomas 01:02:31.3 00:25:18.6 Female Solo '
110. 105 Vanessa Ford, Zoe Payne 01:02:55.9 00:25:43.2 Female Team Green Wave'
111. 140 Sam Scannel, Kay Henderson 01:03:35.9 00:26:23.2 Mixed Team Rainbow snails'
112. 103 Jane Newman (dnf), Jill Wherry 01:04:13.5 00:27:00.8 Female Team Double Fools'
113. 135 Florine Fagniot, Alex Jacquelin 01:04:15.1 00:27:02.4 Mixed Team Meeko'
114. 126 Chris Waters, Andrew Waters 01:04:20.4 00:27:07.7 Male Team Team Waters'
115. 144 Amy Goldby, Phil Clemas 01:04:22.0 00:27:09.3 Mixed Team Swim Run Repeat'
116. 22 Yolanda Evenblij 01:04:36.5 00:27:23.8 Female Solo '
117. 102 Sue Henley, Carol Mcdade 01:04:53.1 00:27:40.4 Female Team Crazy frogs'
118. 104 Susie Royston, Samantha Hoblyn 01:05:27.1 00:28:14.4 Female Team Exploding kittens'
119. 60 Robert Hudson 01:05:52.0 00:28:39.3 Male Solo '
120. 130 Lisa Copland, Kevin Smith 01:06:41.1 00:29:28.4 Mixed Team Always last.....'
121. 54 David Lewis 01:12:05.7 00:34:53.0 Male Solo '
122. 113 Jacqueline Holloway, Zara Duffield 01:14:52.0 00:37:39.3 Female Team Weim Mums'
123. 145 Katy Nelson, Nicolas Dewalque 01:15:33.5 00:38:20.8 Mixed Team Swimrunshop.com'
124. 110 Mandy Blackman, Liz Mcindoe 01:21:14.9 00:44:02.2 Female Team The Pacemakers'