Final Results

Pos Bib Name Time ± Group Team
1. 51 Soonseng Ong 05:16:02.1 00:00:00.0 M
2. 56 Manuel Pastor Ortiz 05:31:34.8 00:15:32.7 M
3. 54 Pieter Palmans 05:43:33.7 00:27:31.6 M The Engineers
4. 65 Kristof Spiessens 05:45:14.2 00:29:12.1 M WACCO
5. 70 Robert Treadwell 05:49:14.5 00:33:12.4 M The Engineers
6. 28 Will Hardy 05:53:04.6 00:37:02.5 M
7. 19 Therese Falk 05:58:51.3 00:42:49.2 F Norrbaggarna
8. 50 Kim Olsen 06:03:00.3 00:46:58.2 M Norrbaggarna
9. 67 Dean Thompson 06:04:16.9 00:48:14.8 M
10. 5 Andrei Badiu 06:04:59.1 00:48:57.0 M
11. 64 Warny Saurbrey 06:07:57.8 00:51:55.7 M The Great Danes
12. 53 Walter Packolet 06:10:12.8 00:54:10.7 M WACCO
13. 4 Yassine Azzouza 06:10:59.0 00:54:56.9 M
14. 10 Laura Watson 06:11:19.8 00:55:17.7 F
15. 7 Tina Bergman 06:16:40.1 01:00:38.0 F Norrbaggarna
16. 37 Stefan Kapellen 06:28:48.1 01:12:46.0 M All Stars
17. 60 Sam Reed 06:30:13.4 01:14:11.3 M The Engineers
18. 9 Jennifer Bradley 06:32:53.1 01:16:51.0 F
19. 12 Frank Chu 06:53:49.7 01:37:47.6 M Gazpacho
20. 23 Kristina Finch 06:54:30.7 01:38:28.6 F 3 Random Girls
21. 29 Marc Hertoghs 06:55:33.8 01:39:31.7 M WACCO
T22. 38 Christina Khinast 06:56:50.4 01:40:48.3 F All Stars
T22. 8 Maria Bonne Hansen 06:56:50.4 01:40:48.3 F
24. 62 Jo Rodda 06:57:02.8 01:41:00.7 F
25. 25 Mark Gallen 07:03:34.4 01:47:32.3 M
26. 71 Barbara Trechslin 07:04:00.4 01:47:58.3 F
27. 44 Alasdair Moore 07:09:01.9 01:52:59.8 M
28. 40 Siawhua Lim 07:13:02.8 01:57:00.7 F
29. 48 Nils Nyrup 07:16:58.5 02:00:56.4 M The Great Danes
30. 69 Neil Thubron 07:17:55.8 02:01:53.7 M XNRG
31. 63 Dietmar Rosenau 07:19:45.6 02:03:43.5 M All Stars
32. 55 Danny Palmers 07:21:52.5 02:05:50.4 M
33. 59 Ray Raper 07:26:30.2 02:10:28.1 M
34. 74 Ronny Van Dessel 07:28:38.9 02:12:36.8
T35. 24 Barry French 07:33:48.8 02:17:46.7 M
T36. 46 Paul Morgan 07:33:48.8 02:17:46.7 M
T36. 36 Gamel Kamli 07:33:48.8 02:17:46.7 M
38. 6 Peter Barnish 07:35:40.5 02:19:38.4 M
39. 15 Mick Concannon 07:37:49.3 02:21:47.2 M Gazpacho
40. 14 Peter Clist 07:38:05.3 02:22:03.2 M XNRG
41. 39 Peter Kleist 07:42:17.7 02:26:15.6 M So Last Year
42. 26 John Hammond 07:47:01.4 02:30:59.3 M
43. 35 Kisha Josie 07:47:24.2 02:31:22.1 F Go Go Goats
44. 20 Juerg Fehr 07:53:32.7 02:37:30.6 M
45. 11 Larissa Chankseliani 08:01:12.8 02:45:10.7 F
T46. 32 David Ickringill 08:36:19.8 03:20:17.7 M
T46. 31 Kevin Webber 08:36:19.8 03:20:17.7 M XNRG
48. 45 Margaret Morgan 08:37:24.2 03:21:22.1 F
49. 2 Gilles Antoine 08:39:27.9 03:23:25.8 M
50. 52 Frank Oushoorn 08:41:12.3 03:25:10.2 M
51. 16 Annie Dougall 08:52:37.5 03:36:35.4 F 3 Random Girls
52. 17 Matthias Ehrhardt 08:54:25.2 03:38:23.1 M
T53. 34 Dan Jensen 09:02:57.3 03:46:55.2 M So Last Year
T53. 47 Pia Neve 09:02:57.3 03:46:55.2 F
T55. 22 Scott Field 09:07:36.3 03:51:34.2 M
T55. 49 John Osullivan 09:07:36.3 03:51:34.2 M Gazpacho
57. 43 Helena Mattheyses 09:42:40.3 04:26:38.2 F
58. 13 Altie Clark 09:48:03.5 04:32:01.4 F 3 Random Girls
T59. 58 Timothy Peplinski 09:48:36.0 04:32:33.9 M
T59. 57 Janet Payne 09:48:36.0 04:32:33.9 F
- 3 Jens Arne Christiansen - - M The Great Danes
- 61 Peter Robinson - - M
- 68 Michael Thompson - - M
- 33 Hugues Jacquemin - - M
- 66 Gareth Stride - - M Go Go Goats
- 42 Jakob Ljungberg - - M So Last Year
- 18 Gilbert Espino - - M
- 21 Mario Feist - - M
- 1 Samira Ahmed - - F
- 30 Johnny Wulff - - M
- 27 Susan Hardy - - F
- 72 Judith Trier - - F Go Go Goats